Schimpfwörter in der Seminararbeit zitieren?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Wenn du zitierst, dann zitiere auch korrekt und übernimm die Sache so wie sie dort steht.  Das Zitat natürlich als solches kennzeichnen und die Quelle belegen.

9

Vielen Dank:)

0

Hi.

Du kannst doch nichts dafür, wenn in einem Zitat jemand das "F-Wort" benutzt ...

Wir sind doch hier nicht im scheinprüden "Amerika". "Bleeps" sind in einem Zitat daher nicht erforderlich.

Gruß, earnest

Es ist ja ein Zitat und nicht das, was Du denkst. Demnach kannst Du sowas such bedenkenlos nutzen.

9

Dankeschön:)

1

kann jemand dieses englisch referat korrigieren?

California: “Golden state” is a state located on the West Coast of the United States. It is by far the most populous U.S. state and the third most extensive (after Alaska and Texas).The area is 423.970 km² large and the population surrounds 38.100.000 people. It is home to eight of the nation's most populated cities (Los Angeles, San Diego, San Jose, San Francisco, Fresno, Sacramento, Long Beach and Oakland). The capital city is Sacramento. In California, there are 58 countries. California's diverse geography ranges from the Pacific Coast in the west, to the Sierra Nevada mountains in the east—from the Redwood–Douglas-fir forests of the northwest, to the Mojave Desert areas in the southeast. California contains both the highest and lowest points in the United States (Mount Whitney and Death Valley), and has the third-longest coastline of all states (after Alaska and Florida). There are also many nature-parks and beaches. In California there are the spoken languages English and Spanish.

Flag The Bear Flag is the official flag of the state of California. The history of the flag began during the 1846 Bear Flag Revolt and was also known as the Bear Flag. The flag is official since 1911. In the middle of the flag, there is a bear and in the left, there is a star. It’s a sign for freedom.

History The first European explorers who came to the coast as far north as the Russian River was the Portuguese Juan Rodríguez Cabrillo, in 1542, he was sailing for the Spanish Empire. 37 years later the English explorer Francis Drake also explored and concurred a portion of the California coast in 1579. But for the Indians, who lived there before, was the concurred of Cabrillo not good, because most of them died because of the pox.