Why i would like to life in the USA / Englisch-Text: Ansehen bitte :)

6 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Yes, I would like to live in the USA. I like the beautiful beaches in Florida, also known as “the sunshine state”. Every Evening I would be able to lie on the beach, assumed I have time. At any time of the year Komma it is warm. In winter Komma there is approximately 25 degree centigrade. The next reason why I would like to live in the USA is kein Komma because there are so many attractions. The education is there also not bad - Satzstellung.

There are many technical colleges to study hier fehlt etwas. The United States leads the world in higher education and complementary advantages ???. In the first place Komma a good business environment, way better than hier fehlt etwas Europe or Canada and in the second place the largest single market in the world. - Kein vollständiger Satz

If you do business in the United States of America, you can easily generate revenue to reinvest. Basically Komma this means that doing business in America is preferable to doing business anywhere else in the world. America also leads in Art and Culture. They have Hollywood, Broadway, and Disney. They have vast natural resources, relatively underpopulated countrysides, and one of the highest educated work forces in the world. Finally, I can imaginable to live in the USA for a while, but my commands of English have to go better. But if I really live in the United States later hier fehlt etwas, I have to inform more about the lifestyle in the USA. First of all Komma I have got to take a vacation there and consider the important things there. Then I can only decide kein Komma if I hier fehlt etwas live in the USA.- Stellung

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

:-) AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Hi.
Mir gefällt Dein sehr individueller Text gut. Effektiv strukturiert, fließende Übergänge, gelungene Zusammenstellung relevanter Aspekte. Eine runde Sache!

(Zu den sprachlichen Unebenheiten hast Du genügend Rückmeldungen.)

Satz Stellung, grammatik und die Zeiten.

  • Every evening
  • assuming
  • during winter (hoert sich besser an, meiner Meinung nach)
  • the education there is also not bad (Satzstellung)
  • du hast geschrieben man kann technische colleges studieren ;) there are many technical colleges to study at..
  • The United States leads (are leading), was bitte ist "complementary advantages"?
  • Firstly, secondly
  • largest single market (in was? - der groesste einzelne Markt?)
  • I can imaginable to live in the USA for a while, but my commands of English have to go better (der Satz macht mal sowas von gar keinen Sinn)
  • you do NOT begin a sentence with "BUT" *Generell wird der Text ab "I can imaginable" ziemlich durcheinander und falsch, sorry.

Das oben aufgelistete ist das was ich so auf die Schnell gefunden habe. Hoffe das hilft dir schon ein bischen.

Hi ChickPea.
Für mich ist das "Verbot", einen Satz mit "But" zu beginnen, ein Relikt aus der Mottenkiste. Das war einmal.

Einen vernünftigen Grund für eine solche Regel sehe ich nicht.
Auch moderne Schriftsteller sehen das anscheinend ähnlich.

Ältere deutsche Gymnasiallehrer, die diese Regel anscheinend immer noch propagieren, werden sich vielleicht auch noch an den sprachlichen Wandel anpassen...

Gruß, earnest

0
@earnest

Mag sein, Allerdings bin ich kein aelterer deutscher Gymnasiallehrer sondern einfach nur jemand, der ein "but" am Satzanfang einfach nicht benutzt.

Mir ist allerdings aufgefallen, das dies auch noch so gehandhabt wird. Vielleicht nicht auf FB oder Foren oder wo auch immer, aber auf professioneller Ebene schon.

Just my 2 cents.

Dann aendere ich meine Aussage eben in

  • you should not use "but" at the beginning of a sentence if possible because it does not sound very nice and professional
0

Hilfe bei einem 5min Talk in englisch?

Hallo ich muss für englisch ein 5min Talk machen, und da mir zurzeit niemand helfen kann, frage ich hier mal nach. Mir geht es hauptsächlich um Grammatikalische Fehler und falls jemand verbesserungsvorschläge hat bitte sagen

Vortrag:

Hello and welcome. Imagine you just want to fly on vacation with your son.

Suddenly you hear an explosion and the plane is crashing.

You wake up in the destroyed plane and see how your son gets kidnapped by a strange man.

Now you are an a island and you have to survive in the forest.

So because I want to tell you something about one of my favourite video games named The Forest.

The forest is a Single or Multiplay open world Survival horror game produced by the Publisher Endnight.

And the early access was released in 2014. and the 1.0 April 2018.

You can play the game on Pc and PS4.

The game is available on steam (steam is like a platform where you can buy and download) for about 17euros.

it also gets new content by regular updates so it never gets boring.

The Map of the game is very big and there are very many Caves

and other interesting things there like containers a yacht and villages.

I already told you that the story starts with a plane crash and you are the only survivor with your son who got kidnapped.

Now you have to build a shelter and try to survive.

If you want to survive in the Forest you have to pay attention to allot.

For example, if you eat poisonous berries you can get ill and have to find aloe vera to heal you or if it starts raining you have to build a fire to dry yourself.

With all the things you can find in the woods you can craft Clothing, Weapons and many other items.

In caves, you can find very helpful things like an Axe, Dynamite, Climbing tool or also a Chainsaw.

You can build Houses, Fences, Chairs quite everything you need to survive. But you are not alone on the island.

There are also cannibals and Mutants who are trying to kill you.

In the game, there are also and walls you can build to defend yourself from your unfriendly neighbours.

If you want to finish the story you have to find some of these items.

But in the caves are also some monsters to make the game harder

.

There are also a lot of animals like crocodiles, birds, Boars, turtles and many more.

The story ends with entering a huge underground lab. There were experiments with humans and the Mutants have broken out and killed the scientists.

If go on you can find your son... But he is dead! But there is a chance to revive him. You have to find a living kid to sacrafice it for your son.