Aufsatz über "California"(Kalifornien)...

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Noch ein, zwei weitere sachen, die mir aufgefallen sind:

The largest city of CA is Los Angeles (nicht "are"...city ist Einzahl).

Und mit der Fläche:

California covers an area of 414,000 km².

Wenn du fertig bist mit dem Aufsatz, schreib ihn nochmal hier rein und wir sehen, was wir tun können :)

Grüße,

matze

Danke vielmals, also jetzt habe ich folgendes: California(CA), also called The Golden State, is the most populous state in the United States of America. It's the largest area, after Texas and Alaska. California is located on the west coast of the US and bordered by Nevada, Arizona, Oregon, Mexico and the pacific Ocean. The largest city of California is Los Angeles. Almost 40% of California is forested. The most famous musician, producer and actors are from California(Los Angeles). California covers an area of 423,970 km². Arnold Alois Schwarznegger are the Governor of the California and Abel Maldonado are the Lieutenant Governor. The Admission to Union took place on September 9th, 1850. The United States Senators are Dianne Goldman Berman Feinstein and Barbara Levy Boxer. Also California has five famous rivers, names are "Smith River", "Klamath River", "Redwood Creek", "Little River" and "Mad River".

0
@fjdfkdljfklds

Reichts auch noch, wenn du es morgen hast? Ich muss nämlich jetzt leider los ;)

Nur ein Rat: schau dir mal genau an, wo du die Einzahl und Mehrzahl von "be" verwendet hast. Zum Beispiel "Arnold IS the governor". Er ist nur 1 Person, also "is"...und nicht "are the governor" :)

Morgen mehr ;)

Bis dann,

matze

0
@Shimla

Hm, ja, ich habe bis Freitag Zeit. Vielen Dank. Ich werde morgen noch ein mal reinschauen. Danke nochmal vielmals. Ja, das hatte ich korrigiert, nach dem ich den Aufsatz hier bei gutefrage.net aufgeschrieben hatte. Vielen dank nochmals.

0

Hallo,

da sind aber noch Fehler drin:

California(CA), also called The Golden State, is the most populous state in the United States of America (and the largest one after ...). It's the largest state, after Texas and Alaska. California is located on the west coast of the US and bordered by Nevada, Arizona, Oregon, Mexico and the Pacific Ocean. The largest city of California is Los Angeles. Almost 40% of California is forested. The most famous musicians, producers and actors are from California(Los Angeles). California covers an area of 423,970 km². Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger is the Governor of (ohne Artikel) California and Abel Maldonado is the Lieutenant Governor. The Admission to Union took place on September 9th, 1850. The United States Senators are Dianne Goldman Berman Feinstein and Barbara Levy Boxer. Moreover, California has five famous rivers, called/. Their names are "Smith River", "Klamath River", "Redwood Creek", "Little River" and "Mad River".

:-) AstridDerPu