Könnt ihr mir bitte bei der Summary zu "The lost girl" helfen?(dringend)

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Das geht auf keine Kuhhaut!

Es ist nach Mitternacht und du hattest bis jetzt keine Zeit, deine Hausaufgaben zu machen?

Wer glaubst du macht sie dir um diese Uhrzeit und was lernst du dabei?

So wirst du es weit bringen!

  • he/she/it das s muss mit
  • Zeichensetzung
  • Präpositionen
  • Zeiten

Vom Inhalt ganz zu schweigen!

Tipps und Wendungen zu englischen Summaries findest du in der Schreibschule bei ego4u.de.

AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort (trotzdem) gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

invites, They were very happy, asks.

After the man ask the father, if he has cows to sell, but he must tell him the way to get here. (Der Satz macht keinen sinn??? After (what) der man fragt den Vater ob er Kuehe zu verkaufen hat aber er muss ihm den weg erklaeren????)

Und warum ist die Kuh tot, als sie nach Hause kommen?

Binde mal paar Connectors ein. Further, Additionally, However, etc.

Was könnte ich bei diesen summary über den text "paranoid park" im green line besser machen?

Es wäre nett, wenn ihr mal drüber schauen könntet und mich auf Fehler hinweist und mir vielleicht Verbesserungstipps zur gebt.

The book 'Paranoid Park' was written by Blake Nelson, which was published in year 2006 in Portland, Oregon. The text deals with a young skater names Alex, who is doing illegal things, and who kills a security guard in self defense.

The young skater is the main character of the story. He is 16 years old. And is at his uncle Tommy's beach house.

One evening he decides to go there with his best friend Jared, but Jared wants to see his girlfriend and so he doesn't go with Alex to Paranoid Park.

Alex decides to go alone to Paranoid Park and when he is there, he sits on his skateboard and watches the skaters and girls there.

A streeter called Scratch comes along with his friends and after a short talk Scratch asks Alex whether he wants to hop a train.

Fascinated by the idea of hopping train Alex agrees and they leave Paranoid Park.

While riding the train, they are seen by a security guard who immediately chases them and starts to hit Scratch with his nightstick.

After Alex sees that he hits the security guard with his skateboard.

The man stumbles and falls forward on the gravel beside the train.

The coming train pulls him along and he is twisted into an awkward position under the train.