Englische Lieder mit "If"?(näheres siehe beschr.)

11 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

hi. Cher - If I Could Turn Back Time, Bee Gees - if I can´t have you, Chicago - If you leave me now, Chris Rea - Fool (if You Think It's Over), Desmond Dekker - You can get it if you really want, Gordon Lightfood - If You Could Read My Mind, Harold Melvin & the blue - if you don´t know me by now, Kool & the Gang - Take My Heart (You Can Have It if You want it), Marit Larsen - If A Song Could Get Me You, midge ure - if i was, Olivia Newton-John - If Not For You, Telly Savalas - if, .......denke des reicht oder? lg koli

Hallo, ich verwende im Unterricht gern "If you were a sailboat" von Katie Malua und "If today was your last day" von Nickelback

If I were a boy von Beyoncé