Welche englischen Halloweensprüche kennt ihr?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Something furry was seen in the hall

It painted blood on the wall

It howled in despair

We all got a scare

When we saw our dog totter and fall

Hey Ho for Halloween

Hey ho for Halloween

When the fairies all are seen;

Some black and some green,

Hey ho for Halloween!

Ghost Number Eight

Ghost, ghost, number eight

Bumped his head on the gate.

The gate swung in,

The gate swung out.

And hear him shout: ...BOO!

Boo!

I hear a bang, bang, bang

On the door, door, door

A ghost, a witch, a pumpkin, a skeleton and more,

I hear a bang, bang, bang,

On the window too,

A knock, knock, knock,

They want to get you,

It's Halloween Night...BOO!

Trick or Treat

Trick or treat, trick or treat,

Give us something nice to eat

If you don't, we don't care,

We'll put money in your underwear!

I would use spiders and not money in the last line ;-))

1

Trick or treat, trick or treat, SMELL MY FEET, give us something good to eat... :D Sonst DANKE :D

1
@lovegame1912

davon gibt es soooooo viele abwandlungen....auch give us something sweet to eat usw. :))).....macht ein mordsspaß für kids neuen auszudenken....danke auch, und viel spaß

0

Wishing you a night

full of frights

and a bag

full of delights

_______________________

Pumpkin carving and ghost hunting.

Trick or treating and witch hunting.

This will be a bone-chilling Halloween!

________________________

Und was lustiges:

Knock! Knock!

Who’s there?

Wanda Witch!

Wanda Witch who?

– Wanda Witch you a Happy Halloween!

_________________________

Was davon passt, hängt davon ab, wofür du es verwenden möchtest. Soll es ein Spruch für eine Karte sein oder ein Vers, den du an der Tür aufsagst?

Woher ich das weiß:Recherche