Written discussion..einmal drüber schauen bitte:)

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

German schools are getting dirtier and nobody does anything against it. In America, students take this problem in their own hands, they volunteer to clean public buildings and restore parks. In this written discussion I want to discuss the question "Should german students do some volunteer work at their schools and public buildings".

The first argument for this idea is that students go out of their rooms. They don't watch TV the whole day or play some computer games, they do something for the community instead.

The next pro argument is that students learn to take responsibility. If they clean a place, they don't want (that weglassen) somebody to mess it up again. They take care of it.

Now, the first contra argument is that some students do their work sloppy and the other students and volunteer workers can't rely on them.

The next contra argument is that students don't want to do this because they earn no money so it is in their point of view a waste of time.

The written discussion shows that volunteer work at schools is okay. Students do something and learn important things. My conclusion is: We need volunteer work in Germany.

Soweit mein Vorschlag ;-)

Auf die Schnelle:

German schools are getting dirtier and nobody does anything hier fehlt etwas. In America, students take this problem in thei hands, they do some volunteer work and clean public buildings and restore parks (Was hat das mit schmutzigen Schulen zu tun?). In this written discussion Komma I want to discuss the question "Should german students does

some

volunteer work at their schools and public buildings".

The first argument for this ide is that students go out of their rooms. They don't watch TV the complete day or play some computer games, they does something for the community.

The next pro argument is that students learn to take responsibility. If they clean a place, they don't want zhat somebody make him dirty. They take care of him.

Now, the first contra argument is that some students does their work sloppy and** the other studetns** and volunteer worker can't rely on them.

The next contra argument is that students don't want to do this because they earn no money so it is in their point of view waste of time - Satzstellung.

The written discussion show that volunteer work

on schools is okay. Students do something and leran

import things. My conclusion is: We need it in Germany.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert oder umformuliert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

Tipps und Wendungen zu englischen Comments findest du auch in der Schreibschule bei ego4u.de.

:-) AstridDerPu

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rz3uEsINsGQ&list=PLBDF4C9463195844A&index=1

⛔️ Fremdsprachliche Beiträge

Unsere Community ist für den deutschsprachigen Raum konzipiert. Beiträge sollten daher in deutscher Sprache geschrieben sein. Ausgenommen sind Fragen und Antworten zu konkreten Übersetzungen oder Bedeutungen.

https://www.gutefrage.net/policy

Woher ich das weiß:Recherche

English Summary and short story: "The Fun They Had"