Referat "Uluru" (in Englisch) - ist dieser Text so ok?

8 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Thats the Ayers Rock, a very nice, big and popular rock. He is Hier fehlt ein Verb. in the Kata Tjut Nationalpark from Australian. He is 3 km (= kilometres) long and 348 m (= metres) high. He is 550 Million years old. He was created by the Amadeus Lake and the layers of rock. There was a
english-australian explorer, who explor (Zeit) 1873 the rock (Word Order).

He give (Zeit) the name Ayers Rock (Ausdruck; kein Komma) because the prime minster (Welcher?) was Henry Ayers.

Its a holy place for the Aborigines, they say (Ausdruck) Uluru. Since (Wort) many thousands of years they thing
kein Komma there was a people (= ein Volk)

, who was born from the earth. The people got (Wort) two children. When they died, they become (Zeit) a rock. The Aborigines dont like to see that people climbed the rock. Nobody is allowed to take little rocks, plants or sand. When it is sunrise or sunset
he is red, when it rains he is black.

In Uluru you can see cavepainting. So you can see Uluru you need 25 AUD to pay (Word Order). Every year (---) visited (Zeit) a half million tourists Uluru. (Satzstellung)

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Also am Anfang hast du ziemlich viel "he" drin. Versuch mal lieber die Sätze anderster zu beginnen oder aus zwei einen zu machen. zb " Uluru is an big and popular rock which is also called Ayers Rock."

Es heißt "is a big and popular rock..."

"An" benutzt man nur, wenn das darauffolgende Wort mit einem Vokal beginnt oder wenn man das darauffolgende Wort mit einem Vokal beginnend ausspricht, wie zum Beispiel "an hour".