Englisch text über australien

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

In Australia Hier fehlt ein Wort. live about 22.6 million inhabitants and Hier fehlt ein Personalpronomen. is about 7.7 million sq km big. The capital of Australia is Canberra. Canberra has about 350.000 inhabitants. The national language is English. The biggest city of Australia is Sydney with 4.6 million inhabitants. Mount Kosciuszko is the highest mountain in Australia and Hier fehlt ein Personalpronomen. is 2228m high. The flag of Australia is comprised of the union jack (the flag of Great Britain) , the seven pointed commonwealth star and the Southern Cross. The southern cross is a special star formation, which you can only see from southern hemisphere sky. The currency Welche Währung? is Australian Dollar. Australian is divided into 6 states and 2 territories. Each state and territory has its own government. The stats governments has more autonomy than territorial governments. Each state and territory has its own flag, capital an own flora and fauna emblems. For examples Komma the capital of the state Hier fehlt eine Präposition. Queensland is Brisbane Überleitung the flora emblem is Hier fehlt der bestimmte Artikel. Cooktown Orchid and the fauna emblem is the Koala.

The Aboriginals (Wort) live (Zeit) for 50.000 years in Australian.

Today Komma most Aboriginals live in towns or cities. The speak of the Aboriginals has over 600 dialects. Australia has very interesting sights. One famous sight is the Uluru. Uluru is called from the aboriginals Ayers Rock (Satzstellung) and Hier fehlt ein Personalpronomen. is a sacred place for the Aboriginals. Uluru is the world largest Monolith with 348 metres high (Satzstellung). An other sight is the Opera in Sydney, which is a landmark of Australia.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

AstridDerPu

danke ,... ich weis gar nicht wieso ich so extrem viele fehler gemacht habe...

0

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Ich schließe mich dem Kommentar von AstridDerPu an und möchte nur ergänzen, dass man heutzutage nicht mehr Aboriginals oder Aborigines sagt, wenn man von den Personen spricht, sondern die korrekte Bezeichnung ist Aboriginal People oder Indigenous People.

Die ureinwohner hiessen glaubs Aboriginies und nicht Aboriginals. Ansonsten ist er meiner meinung gut gelungen

im deutschen aboriginies und im englischen aboriginals

0
@Nexus7Fan

Es gibt beide Begriffe: "Aboriginal" und "Aborigine" für einen Ureinwohner.

0
@Nexus7Fan

Gern.
Und in Australien habe ich gelernt, daß man anscheinend den ersten der beiden Begriff als "politisch korrekter" als den zweiten betrachtet.

0