Ist die E-Mail so ok?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Dear ..., London is fantastic! The weather is wonderful and yesterday the temperature was over 30 degrees celcius. We drove across the Tower Bridge and then we visited London Eye. From there, you have a fantastic view, but it is quite expensive. Today, we were in one of the many museums. This was really interesting. After a few hours we were hungry, so we went to a nice restaurant. The food was really delicious. Later I was in the swimming pool, where I have already made friends with a really friendly girl. We want to meet us again tomorrow. Generally, ...

So, oder so ähnlich, würds ich abgeben!

Auf die Schnelle:

Dear ...,

London is fantastic! The weather is wonderful and yesterday, it was even over 30 degree. Yesterday, we drove (möglicherweise wäre rode hier besser)

over the Tower Bridge and then, we went to the London Eye. From there, you have a fantastic view, but it is quite expensive. Today, we were in one of the many museums. This was really interesting, but after a few hours, we were hungry, so we went in a nice restaurant. The food was really delicious. Later, I was in the swimming pool, where I have already made friends with a really friendly / nice girl. We want to meet -- again tomorrow. Generally, ...

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden.

AstridDerPu

Mit was muss es denn korrigiert werden??

0

Geht, aber ich würde noch mehr Nebensatzkonjunkationen rein bringen, wie Furthermore, ,Besides, ,... LG