Taylor Swift oder Ariana Grande Songtext-Lyrics für WhatsApp Status?

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

I want you for worse or for better
I would wait for ever and ever
Broke your heart, I'll put it back together
I would wait for ever and ever

- How you get the girl - Taylor Swift -

Ich weiss nicht ob das zu lang ist für einen Whats App Status aber ich finde diesen Text irgendwie süss :)

Hab da mal ein paar:

And you've got a smile that could light up this whole town

Someone struck a match against the night,
All I could see was you and I was captivated.

A perfect little dream inside my head,
And then reality crept in, and erased it.

Maybe this is wishful thinking. Probably mindless dreaming.

The way you move is like a full on rainstorm
And I'm a house of cards.

And you stood there in front of me
Just close enough to touch
Close enough to hope you couldn't see
What I was thinking of.

Give me something that'll haunt me when you're not around
'cause I see sparks fly whenever you smile

My mind forgets to remind me you're a bad idea.

Just keep on keeping your eyes on me, it's just wrong enough to make it feel right.

I'm captivated by you, baby, like a firework show.

"we should love, not fall in love. Because everything that falls gets broken."

And I know you wouldn't have told nobody if I died, died for you.

And all I think about is how to make you think of me,
And everything that we could be

And there he goes, so perfectly
The kind of flawless I wish I could be

Oh your sweet disposition and my wide eyed gaze
We're singing in the car getting lost upstate

You taught me about your past thinking your future was me

And I forget about you long enough to forget why I needed to

Yeah you called me up again just to break me like a promise
So casually cruel in the name of being honest

I'd like to be my old self again
But i'm still trying to find it

People are people and sometimes we change our minds
But it's killing me to see you go after all this time

And I can't breathe
Without you, but I have to

Your smile, my ghost, I fell to my knees

This hope is treacherous,
This daydream is dangerous

Minds change like the weather

Untouchable like a distant diamond sky, I'm reaching out and I just can't tell you why, I'm caught up in you

In the middle of the night when I'm in this dream It's like a million little stars spelling out your name

The way you walk, way you talk, way you say my name - it's beautiful, wonderful, don't you ever change.

You lift my feet off the ground, spin me around
You make me crazier, crazier
Feels like I'm falling and I am lost in your eyes
You make me crazier, crazier, crazier

Voll die schönen Sprüche!! Danke!

0

Lets find a light inside our universe now
But aint nobody keep on holding us down
Ariana grande~Focus

*where

0
@laraaluu

Danke :) ja hab auch schon überlegt das zu machen..... Hätte aber gerne noch mehr Ideen :D bist du Arianator?

0

Bitte:) ne,ich würde nur voll gerne so aussehen wie sie

1