Hat jemand tolle tiefgründige Sprüche auf Lager?

14 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

hör dir mal lieder von halsey an,ihre kompletten texte sind meiner meinung nach tiefgründig.:D

Hallo,

- Rivers know this: there is no hurry. We shall get there some day.

- A friend in need is a friend indeed

- A day without a smile is a day wasted (Charlie Chaplin)

- My home is my castle

- Make love, not war

- Give peace a chance

- Such is life

- The ornament of our home are the friends who frequent it

- An apple a day keeps the doctor away

- Always look on the bright side of life!

- When life gives you lemons, make lemonade.

- Don’t worry be happy!

- Follow your dreams

- Today is the first day of the rest of your life

- To be or not to be that is the question

- The early bird catches the worm

- Seize the day

- Tit for tat

- Haste makes waste

- I think, therefore I am

- I know that I know nothing

• Don't worry about people from your past, there is a reason they didn't make it to your future

- A friend is the one who comes in when the whole world has gone out.

- The best kind of friend is the one you could sit on a porch with, never saying a word, and walk away feeling like that was the best conversation you’ve had.

Don’t go around saying

the world owes you a living.

The world owes you nothing.

It was here first.

- Never put off until tomorrow what you can do the day after tomorrow.

- Let us so live that when we come to die even the undertaker will be sorry.

- Give every day the chance to become the most beautiful day of your life.

(Mark Twain)

- Many people die at twenty five and aren't buried until they are seventy five.

(Benjamin Franklin)

To the barefoot man, happiness is a pair of shoes.

To the man with old shoes, it’s a pair of new shoes.

To the man with new shoes, it’s more stylish shoes.

And of course, the fellow with not feet would be happy to be barefoot.

Measure your life by what you have,

not by what you don’t.

(Michael Josephson)

Only when the last tree has been cut down; Only when the last river has been poisoned; Only when the last fish has been caught; Only then will you find that money cannot be eaten.

Proverb, American Indian

• Don't worry about people from your past, there is a reason they didn't make it to your future

• A friend is the one who comes in when the whole world has gone out.

• The best kind of friend is the one you could sit on a porch with, never saying a word, and walk away feeling like that was the best conversation you’ve had.

• Friends are kisses blown to us by angels.

• A friend in need is a friend indeed.

• It is the friends you can call up at 4 a.m. that matter

• A true friend reaches for your hand and touches your heart.

• Piglet sidled up to Pooh from behind. "Pooh!" he whispered. "Yes, Piglet?" Nothing," said Piglet, taking Pooh's paw. "I just wanted to be sure of you."

• Some people come into our lives and quickly go. Some stay for a while, leave footprints on our hearts, and we are never, ever the same.

• A friend is someone who is there for you when he’d rather be somewhere else.

• Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.

• There comes a point in your life when you realize who matters, who never did, who won’t anymore, and who always will. So don’t worry about people from your past, there’s a reason why they didn’t make it to your future.

• Girls' faults are many.

Boys have only two -

Everything they say

And everything they do.

• Friendship is like china -

Costly and rare.

Though it can be mended

The scratches are still there.

True friends are like diamonds,

Precious but rare;

False friends are like autumn leaves

Scattered everywhere.

:-) AstridDerPu

"If you only do, what you already can do, you will always stay, what you already are" - Henry Ford

"Wenn man etwas nicht einfach erklären kann, hat man es nicht verstanden" - Albert Einstein

"No matter how deep a study you make. What you really have to rely on is your own intuition and when it comes down to it, you really don't know what's going to happen until you do it" - Konosuke Matsushita (übersetzt aus dem Japanischen)

"Auch aus Steinen, die einem in den Weg gelegt werden, kann man Schönes bauen" - Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

"Über das Ziel hinausschießen ist eben so schlimm, wie nicht ans Ziel kommen" - Konfuzuis (übersetzt aus dem Chinesischen)

"It is important, that good people come together. Those who create their own kingdoms will disappear now." - Masaaki Hatsumi (übersetzt aus dem Japanischen)

“It is really amazing what people can do. Only they don't know what they can do.” - Milton Hyland Erickson

"Ich kenne Menschen, die unendlich viel „lesen“, und zwar Buch für Buch, Buchstaben um Buchstaben, und die ich doch nicht als „belesen“ bezeichnen möchte. Sie besitzen freilich eine Unmenge von „Wissen“, allein ihr Gehirn versteht nicht, eine Einteilung und Registratur dieses in sich aufgenommenen Materials durchzuführen. Es fehlt ihnen die Kunst, im Buche das für sie Wertvolle vom Wertlosen zusondern, das eine dann im Kopfe zu behalten für immer, das andere, wenn möglich, gar nicht zu sehen, auf jeden Fall aber nicht als zwecklosen Ballast mitzuschleppen." (darfst du selbst rausfinden, wo das herstammt, es wird dich erstaunen und schockieren zugleich - Stammt aus einem Buch, an das man genau so herangehen sollte, da neben solchen Perlen ziemlich viel Müll drin steht)

Übersetzung Italienisch & Französisch?

Bräuchte diesen Text in italienisch und französisch aber bitte nicht mit dem Googelübersetzer - dieser kann den Text nicht so gut Übersetzen.