Schöne Zitate und Sprüche zum nachdenken, englische und italienische?

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Contro le cose non conviene adirarsi, giacché esse non se ne curano affatto.
Marco Aurelio
Im Deutschen wurde dieser Spruch so übersetzt:
Es wäre dumm, sich über die Welt zu ärgern. Sie kümmert sich nicht darum.

We can live without religion and meditation, but we cannot survive without human affection. Dalai Lama

A friend is one that knows you as you are, understands where you have been, accepts what you have become, and still, gently allows you to grow.
William Shakespeare

Ich danke dir für den Stern! :-)

0

Hallo,

  • A friend in need is a friend indeed
  • A day without a smile is a day wasted (Charlie Chaplin)
  • My home is my castle
  • Make love, not war
  • Give peace a chance
  • Such is life
  • The ornament of our home are the friends who frequent it
  • An apple a day keeps the doctor away
  • Always look on the bright side of life!
  • When life gives you lemons, make lemonade.
  • Don’t worry be happy!
  • Follow your dreams
  • Today is the first day of the rest of your life
  • To be or not to be that is the question
  • The early bird catches the worm
  • Seize the day
  • Tit for tat
  • Haste makes waste
  • I think, therefore I am
  • I know that I know nothing

• Don't worry about people from your past, there is a reason they didn't make it to your future

• A friend is the one who comes in when the whole world has gone out.

• The best kind of friend is the one you could sit on a porch with, never saying a word, and walk away feeling like that was the best conversation you’ve had.


Don’t go around saying

the world owes you a living.

The world owes you nothing.

It was here first.

  • Never put off until tomorrow what you can do the day after tomorrow.
  • Let us so live that when we come to die even the undertaker will be sorry.
  • Give every day the chance to become the most beautiful day of your life.

(Mark Twain)

  • Many people die at twenty five and aren't buried until they are seventy five.

(Benjamin Franklin)

To the barefoot man, happiness is a pair of shoes.

To the man with old shoes, it’s a pair of new shoes.

To the man with new shoes, it’s more stylish shoes.

And of course, the fellow with not feet would be happy to be barefoot.

Measure your life by what you have,

not by what you don’t.

(Michael Josephson)


Only when the last tree has been cut down; Only when the last river has been poisoned; Only when the last fish has been caught; Only then will you find that money cannot be eaten. Proverb, American Indian

:-) AstridDerPu

lad dir ne App dafür runter . zB "pinquotes- quotestags for Instagram " ! ist kostenlos und da findest du gefühlte 1000000 Sprüche auf englisch und anderen Sprachen für verschiedenste Lebenslagen

When nothing goes right, go left :-)

Die einen mögen mich und die anderen können mich