Kinderriegelwerbung - Yummi Yummi Yummi, I got lovin my "was denn"

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Yummy, Yummy, Yummy, I got love in my tummy And I feel like a-lovin you Love, you're such a sweet thing Good enough to eat thing And it's just a-what I'm gonna do Ooh love to hold ya Ooh love to kiss ya Ooh love I love it so Ooh love you're sweeter Sweeter than sugar Ooh love I wont let you go Yummy, Yummy, Yummy, I got love in my tummy And as silly as it may seem The lovin' that you re giving Is what keeps me livin' And your love is like peaches and cream Kind-a like sugar Kind-a like spices Kind-a like, like what you do Kind-a sounds funny But your love honey And honey, I love you Ba, da, ba, da, da , da, da Ba, da, da, da, da, da . . . Yummy, Yummy, Yummy, I got love in my tummy That your love can satisfy Love, you're such a sweet thing Good enough to eat thing And sweet thing, that ain't no lie I love to hold ya I love to kiss ya Ooh love, I love it so Ooh love, you're sweeter Sweeter than sugar Ooh love, I wont let you go Ba, da, ba, da, da , da, da Ba, da, da, da, da, da . . . Sweet thing, yummy yummy Sweet thing Sweet thing, yummy yummy Sweet thing

     neckermann.de

könnte die Verniedlichung von "tounge" sein? Also sowas wie "toungi...?"Kenne die Werbung nicht.

tummy singen die in der Werbung und tummy heißt in "Kindersprache" so viel wie Bäuchlein