Ich werd in Englisch ein referat halten über Elvis!Ist das gut oder sollte ich noch etwas schreiben?

Das Ergebnis basiert auf 4 Abstimmungen

Gut 50%
Zu kurz 25%
Schlecht 25%
Schreib noch das auf: 0%

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
Zu kurz

Elvis Presley war Sänger und Musiker und gilt als eine der einflussreichsten Persönlichkeiten der Rock- und Popkultur. Dazu und zu seiner Musik sagst Du leider gar nichts. Schau in der deutschen wikipedia.org nach. Da gibt es einen guten Beitrag zu Elvis Presley.

Gut

Vielleicht kannst du ja ein bekanntes Lied von ihm abspielen. Eventuell den Text mit der Klasse durchgehen, etc. Kommt meist gut an, wenn die Schüler mit einbezogen werden.

Was könnte ich bei diesen summary über den text "paranoid park" im green line besser machen?

Es wäre nett, wenn ihr mal drüber schauen könntet und mich auf Fehler hinweist und mir vielleicht Verbesserungstipps zur gebt.

The book 'Paranoid Park' was written by Blake Nelson, which was published in year 2006 in Portland, Oregon. The text deals with a young skater names Alex, who is doing illegal things, and who kills a security guard in self defense.

The young skater is the main character of the story. He is 16 years old. And is at his uncle Tommy's beach house.

One evening he decides to go there with his best friend Jared, but Jared wants to see his girlfriend and so he doesn't go with Alex to Paranoid Park.

Alex decides to go alone to Paranoid Park and when he is there, he sits on his skateboard and watches the skaters and girls there.

A streeter called Scratch comes along with his friends and after a short talk Scratch asks Alex whether he wants to hop a train.

Fascinated by the idea of hopping train Alex agrees and they leave Paranoid Park.

While riding the train, they are seen by a security guard who immediately chases them and starts to hit Scratch with his nightstick.

After Alex sees that he hits the security guard with his skateboard.

The man stumbles and falls forward on the gravel beside the train.

The coming train pulls him along and he is twisted into an awkward position under the train.