Guter Englischer HipHop Oldschool und so? Interpreten?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
  1. The Message - Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five
  2. Fight The Power - Public Enemy
  3. Nuthin But A "G" Thang - Dr. Dre
  4. It's Like That - Run-D.M.C.
  5. Rappers Delight - Sugarhill Gang
  6. Juicy - Notorious B.I.G.
  7. Children's Story - Slick Rick
  8. I Used To Love H.E.R. - Common
  9. Planet Rock - Afrika Bambaataa
    1. Paid in Full - Eric B. & Rakim
    2. Rock the Bells - LL Cool J
    3. Jesus Walks - Kanye West
    4. Walk This Way - Run-D.M.C. & Aerosmith
    5. The Breaks - Kurtis Blow
    6. F..k Tha Police - N.W.A.
    7. Rosa Parks - Outkast
    8. Check the Rhime - A Tribe Called Quest
    9. Keep Ya Head Up - 2 Pac
    10. They Reminisce Over You (T.R.O.Y.) - C.L. Smooth & Pete Rock
    11. It Takes Two - Rob Base & DJ EZ Rock
    12. Stan - Eminem
    13. One Mic - Nas
    14. Me Myself and I - De La Soul
    15. The Show - Doug E. Fresh w/Slick Rick
    16. The Bridge Is Over - Boogie Down Productions
    17. Bring The Noise - Public Enemy
    18. Award Tour - A Tribe Called Quest
    19. Shed So Many Tears - 2 Pac
    20. Eric B. is President - Eric B. & Rakim
    21. Push It - Salt-n-Pepa
    22. Ms. Jackson - Outkast
    23. It Was A Good Day - Ice Cube
    24. Summertime - DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince
    25. Big Poppa - Notorious B.I.G.
    26. Cha Cha Cha - MC Lyte
    27. C.R.E.A.M. - Wu Tang Clan
    28. Hard Knock Life - Jay Z
    29. My Philosophy - Boogie Down Productions
    30. You Gots to Chill - EPMD
    31. Mind Playing Tricks on Me - Geto Boys
    32. Dear Mama - 2pac
    33. I'll Be There for You/You're All I Need - Method Man w/ Mary J. Blige
    34. The World Is Yours - Nas
    35. Set It Off - Big Daddy Kane
    36. Rock Box - Run-D.M.C.
    37. Scenario - A Tribe Called Quest
    38. Doo Wop (That Thing) - Lauryn Hill
    39. I Need Love - LL Cool J
    40. O.P.P. - Naughty By Nature
    41. Sucker M.C.s - Run-D.M.C.
    42. Mama Said Knock You Out - LL Cool J
    43. Ridin' - Chamillionaire w/ Krayzie Bone
    44. U.N.I.T.Y. - Queen Latifah
    45. Passin' Me By - The Pharcyde
    46. Murder Was the Case - Snoop Doggy Dogg
    47. Parents Just Don't Understand - DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince
    48. Ain't No Half-Steppin' - Big Daddy Kane
    49. What You Know - T.I.
    50. La Di Da Di - Slick Rick & Doug E. Fresh
    51. Bonita Applebum - A Tribe Called Quest
    52. The Definition - Mos Def & Talib Kweli (Black Star)
    53. Just A Friend - Biz Markie
    54. All About the Benjamins - Puff Daddy w/Lil Kim, The LOX & The Notorious B.I.G.
    55. Wild Thing - Tone-Loc
    56. Get Ur Freak On - Missy Elliott
    57. Get At Me Dog - DMX
    58. My Name Is... - Eminem
    59. Triumph - Wu-Tang Clan
    60. Regulate - Warren G. w/ Nate Dogg
    61. The Choice Is Yours - Black Sheep
    62. Gangsta's Paradise - Coolio
    63. In Da Club - 50 Cent
    64. Ladies First - Queen Latifah w/ Monie Love
    65. I Ain't No Joke - Eric B. & Rakim
    66. Rebirth of Slick (Cool Like Dat) - Digable Planets
    67. I'm Bad - LL Cool J
    68. Top Billin' - Audio Two
    69. Lyte As A Rock - MC Lyte
    70. The Humpty Dance - Digital Underground
    71. I Got 5 On It - The Luniz
    72. Elevators (Me & You) - Outkast
    73. You Got Me - The Roots
    74. Paul Revere - The Beastie Boys
    75. Colors - Ice T
    76. P.S.K. (What Does It Mean) - Schoolly D
    77. Boyz-N-The-Hood - Eazy E
    78. Roxanne, Roxanne - U.T.F.O.
    79. Shook Ones, Pt II - Mobb Deep
    80. Dirty South - Goodie MOB
    81. Freaks Come Out At Night - Whodini
    82. Big Pimpin' - Jay Z
    83. Tennessee - Arrested Development
    84. Deep Cover - Dr. Dre w/ Snoop Doggy Dogg
    85. It's the Joint - The Funky Four + 1
    86. A Milli - Lil Wayne
    87. Crush On You - Lil Kim
    88. Life Is...Too $hort - Too $hort
    89. Let Me Blow Ya Mind - Eve
    90. 6 In the Mornin' - Ice T
    91. Bust A Move - Young MC
    92. Dead Presidents, Pt II - Jay-Z
    93. Electric Relaxation - A Tribe Called Quest
    94. I Got It Like That - The Jungle Brothers
    95. King of Rock - Run-D.M.C.
    96. Feel the Heartbeat - Treacherous Three
    97. Welcome to the Terrordome - Public Enemy
    98. B.O.B. - Outkast
    99. Slow Down - Brand Nubian
    100. It Ain't Hard to Tell - Nas
    101. Treat 'Em Right - Chubb Rock
    102. I Can't Live Without My Radio - LL Cool J
    103. The Symphony - The Juice Crew
    104. Mass Appeal - GangStarr
    105. Crossover - EPMD
    106. Funkdafied - Da Brat
    107. Come Clean - Jeru Da Damaja
    108. Pop Goes the Weasel - 3rd Bass
    109. How I Could Just Kill A Man - Cypress Hill
    110. Rockin' It - The Fearless Four
    111. Proceed - The Roots
    112. Hail Mary - 2Pac
    113. I Got It Made - Special Ed
    114. Buddy - De La Soul w/The Jungle Bros, Monie Love & Q-Tip
    115. Dre Day - Dr. Dre w/Snoop Doggy Dogg
    116. The Light - Common w/Erykah Badu
    117. Bring the Pain - Method Man
    118. Streets of N.Y. - Kool G. Rap & DJ Polo
    119. (You Gotta) Fight For Your Right (To Party) - Beastie Boys
    120. Flava In Ya Ear (remix) - Craig Mack
    121. Rubberband Man - T.I.
    122. The Vapors - Biz Markie
    123. I Seen A Man Die - Scarface
    124. Smooth Operator - Big Daddy Kane
    125. White Lines (Don't Do It) - Grandmaster Flash & the Furious Five
    126. Hypnotize - The Notorious B.I.G.
    127. Brown-Skinned Lady - Mos Def & Talib Kweli
    128. Ruffneck - MC Lyte
    129. Follow the Leader - Eric B. & Rakim
    130. Lose Yourself - Eminem
    131. Roc Boys (And the Winner Is...) - Jay-Z
    132. I'm Still #1 - Boogie Down Productions
    133. Whatta Man - Salt N Pepa w/En Vogue
    134. Hip Hop Hooray - Naughty By Nature
    135. Can I Kick It? - A Tribe Called Quest
    136. Still Not A Player - Big Pun w/Joe
    137. If I Ruled the World - Kurtis Blow
    138. Express Yourself - N.W.A
    139. Rebel Without A Pause - Public Enemy
    140. Jam Master Jay - Run-D.M.C.
    141. Cell Therapy - Goodie MOB
    142. Woo-Hah (Got U All In Check) - Busta Rhymes
    143. No Time - Lil Kim w/Puff Daddy
    144. Five Minutes of Funk - Whodini
    145. I Ain't Mad At Cha - 2Pac
    146. Back That A** Up - Juvenile
    147. The Rain (Supa Dupa Fly) - Missy Elliott
    148. It's Funky Enough - The D.O.C.
    149. One Day - UGK
    150. Warning - The Notorious B.I.G.
    151. Mona Lisa - Slick Rick
    152. Go Crazy - Young Jeezy
    153. We Want Eazy - Eazy E
    154. Through the Wire - Kanye West
    155. Steady Mobbin' - Ice Cube
    156. 911 Is A Joke - Public Enemy
    157. Fu-Gee-La - The Fugees
    158. Street Struck - Big L
    159. The Way You Move - Outkast
    160. Sugar Hill - AZ
    161. Around the Way Girl - LL Cool J
    162. Words I Manifest - GangStarr
    163. Hip-Hop - Dead Prez
    164. Black Steel In the Hour of Chaos - Public Enemy
    165. Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Can See - Busta Rhymes
    166. Ms. Fat Booty - Mos Def
    167. Hip Hop Junkie - Nice & Smooth
    168. Road to Riches - Kool G. Rap & DJ Polo
    169. Superstar - Lupe Fiasco
    170. Straighten It Out - Pete Rock & CL Smooth
    171. Get By - Talib Kweli
    172. Lean Back - Fat Joe
    173. Space Age Pimpin' - Eightball & MJG
    174. Chief Rocka - Lords of the Underground
    175. Let's Talk About Sex - Salt N Pepa
    176. You Can't Play With My Yo-Yo - Yo-Yo
    177. We Got Our Own Thang - Heavy D. & the Boyz
    178. Renee - The Lost Boys
    179. Whatever You Say - Little Brother
    180. Same Song - Digital Underground
    181. Insane In the Brain - Cypress Hill
    182. The New Rap Language - Treacherous Three
    183. Rock Dis Funky Joint - Poor Righteous Teachers
    184. The Next Episode - Dr. Dre w/Snoop Dogg
    185. Do You Wanna Ride - Do or Die
    186. Let's Get It Started - MC Hammer
    187. Monie In the Middle - Monie Love
    188. Drop It Like Its Hot - Snoop Dogg
    189. Thuggish Ruggish Bone - Bone Thugs N Harmony
    190. Ice Cream - Raekwon
    191. Slam - Onyx

Pac, Biggie, Wu-Tang, Blackstreet, Public Enemy, Nas, LL Cool J

Afroman