Eure schönsten Zitate?

7 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Ich liebe die Zitate aus Harry Potter, hier eines davon: “We all have both - light and darkness inside us. What matters is the part we chose to act on. That’s who we really are.”

LG, Ragazza4

Do you want an adventure now? Or shall we have our tea first? (Peter Pan)

Aber ich kann eigentlich nichts Besonderes.

-Das stimmt nicht.

Wieso?

-Du hast etwas, was ganz viele bereits verloren haben. Fantasie. 

(Ich und eine Freundin) 

Heirate, oder heirate nicht - du wirst beides bereuen.

Man weiß so gut wie nie, was Glück ist. Man weiß aber immer, was Glück war.

,,Do you think you are the prettiest b*tch in the world. Then be it. Because what is the worst that can happen? Somebody telling you, you aren't? What will happen? Will this dumb opinion stop you, being the prettiest b*tch in the world? No! So be the f*cking prettiest b*tch in the world!''

Gib jedem Tag die Chance, der schönste deines Lebens zu werden.