Wie kann man einstellen, dass bei Anrufen ein Klingelton zu hören ist aber bei Whatsappnachrichten nicht (IPhone)?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Einstellungen -> Mitteilungen -> Whats App -> Töne deaktivieren
Dann kommt kein Klingelton mehr bei Whatsapp Nachrichten

Sonst die Klingentöne einfach anlassen, dann kommen sie auch bei Anrufen

 1. Tap on “Settings” on the home screen of your iPhone. Then choose the option “Sounds & Haptics”. After that, you need to click on “Ringtone” in the section of Sounds and Vibration Patterns. Multiple ringtones can be found in the list and you also can see the current ringtone which is being used.

  2. In this “Ringtone” screen, all ringtones on your iPhone can be seen here, you can select the ringtone you like whatever the default ringtone or the purchased ringtone or the custom ringtone. You will see Alert Tones when sliding down the screen of your iPhone, Alert Tones are usually applicable to alarms or other notification, but they can also be applied to ringtones as well.

   3. You can preview the ringtones that you have chosen, as the ringtone will play once you tap on it, then you can determine whether this ringtone suits your need. Once you have selected the ringtone as default for iPhone, the checkmark beside the ringtone must exist and then you can go away from this screen, then tap on “Sounds & Haptics in the previous screen. Finally, your selected ringtone will be saved automatically. Finally, the ringtone you just set will play when you receive a call.

Hier ist ein Tutorial als Referenz: Wie man Klingeltöne auf das iPhone einstellt?

But you don't have any feelings. You're a machine

0