Rockballaden

13 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Led Zeppelin - Stairway to Heaven oder auch Red Hot Chili Peppers - Under the Bridge

Ace --- How long / April Wine --- Say hello / Argent --- Hold your head up / Atomic Rooster --- Devil´s answer / The Babys --- Isn´t it time / Bad Company --- Bad company / Barclay James Harvest --- Hymn / Beggars Opera --- Time machine / Blue Öyster Cult --- Don´t fear the reaper / Boston --- More than a feeling / The Church --- It´s no reason / The Church --- Under the milky way / Concrete Blonde --- Joey / Heart --- I want you so bad / Inxs --- Beautiful girl / Jackson Browne --- In the shape of a heart / Jennifer Rush --- Vision of you / John Cougar Mellencamp --- Small paradise / John Waite --- Missing you / Journey --- Wheel in the sky / Journey --- Any way you want it / Journey --- Seperate ways / Kansas --- Dust in the wind / Kansas --- Carry on wayward son / Nils Lofgren --- Shine silently / Spirit --- Nature´s way / Spirit --- 1984 / Spooky Tooth --- I am the walrus / The Steve Miller Band --- Serenade from the stars / Stevie Nicks --- Stand back / Toto --- Hold the line / Uriah Heep --- Come away melinda / The Velvet Underground --- Sweet jane.

Schaue einmal in mein Profil "trematiro" unter "Antworten". Dort habe ich jede Menge (auch sehr gute unbekannte) Musiktitel aufgeführt. Diese kannst Du dann über youtube hören. Ich möchte die vielen Songs hier nicht nochmals angeben.

Viele von Avenged Sevenfold ;) also

Avenged Sevenfold - So Far Away; Seize The Day, Dear God; I Won't see you tonight part 1

Linkin Park - Leave Out All The Rest; Roads Untraveled

Bullet for my valentine - A Place Where You Belong

Billy Talent - White Sparrows

System of a down - Lonely Day; Toxicity; Aerials; Question!

Serj Tankian - Saving Us, Baby; Empty Walls; Sky Is Over

Scars on Broadway - They Say; Funny

Das sind n paar echt gute wie ich finde, besonders die von Serj Tankian und Avenged Sevenfold sind irgendwie echt... schön.