English Referat für Quali

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo,

ein paar Dinge must du ändern:

New York has spread from the Island of Manhattan, and today Manhattan is the center (= AE; BE = centre) of New York.   New York‘s territory includes five boroughs Manhattan. The Bronx, Brooklyn, Queens und Staten Islands.     //

Allgemeines zur Stadt

New York has more than 8 million inhabitants. From 1st June 1840 to 1st July 2007 (= BE; AE = June 1(st) 1840 to July 1(st) 2007), the population increased (--) approximately 20 times   The city is a cultural and artistic center (= AE; BE = centre) of the American East Coast and beyond in these areas as the world's ???

New York has many attractions, including 500 galleries, 200 museums,  150 theaters and more than 180,000 restaurants   //

Klima Diagram zeigen

New York has a temperate climate (-----). Summers are generally warm and winters cold .   //

Bild der Freiheitsstatue zeigen

The best-known New York City landmark is the Statue of Liberty. It was built from 1875-1886 and on inaugurated on 28th October 1886  (= BE; AE = October 28(th) 1886). The Statue is more than 90 meters (= AE; BE = metres) high and it is made mostly of copper and iron.     //

 

Auf das Bild des Metropolitan Museum of Art (----) eingehen

It was founded on 13th April 1870  (= BE; AE = April 13(th) 1870 and opened on 20th February 1872  (= BE; AE = February 20(th) 1872).

In addition to extensive works of Egyptian, African, Islamic and Asian art, the collections of American art also show exhibits from the Middle East.


Englisch Daten werden ausgesprochen z.B. BE = on the 13th of April 1870

AE = on April thirteen(th) 1870

Ich habe auch die Rechtschreibfehler korrigiert, für den Fall das du Handzettel verteilst.


Tipps und Wendungen findest du auch hier: http://www.ego4u.de/de/cram-up/writing/presentation.

Hoffentlich habe ich nichts übersehen!

Viel Glück und Erfolg für dein Referat!

:-) AstridDerPu

Vielen vielen Dank!

Nun geht es ans eingemachte, an das auswenig lernen :)

 

Mfg

0
@PantixX

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat. Hoffentlich hat's geholfen. Danke für den Zettel!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Super klasse! Das wird eine 1!!! Also ganz ehrlich? Ich habe noch nie so ein gutes Referat über New York gehört! Ganz super super mega klasse!