Wie schreibt man eine geburtstagskarte in englisch?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

" wish you a Happy Birthday" is voellig korrekt. Wenn Du aber etwas mehr schreiben moechtest, dann vielleicht hier ein paar Ideen:

  • Happy Birthday!!! I hope this is the begining of your greatest, most wonderful year ever!
  • Wishing you a day that is as special in every way as you are. Happy Birthday.
  • On this special day, I wish you all the very best, all the joy you can ever have and may you be blessed abundantly today, tomorrow and the days to come. Happy Birthday!
  • Happy Birthday !! Have a wonderful happy, healthy birthday and many more to come.

echt? :D klingt ja komisch... Trotzdem vielen dank! :)

0

Hallo,

zusätzlich zu Happy birthday wünscht man of auch Many happy returns (of the day)!

(siehe auch dict.cc)

:-) AstridDerPu

i wish you all the best oder
congratulations!

Gruß hgbcity

man sagt es tatsächlich so.

Aber du kannst ja so was wie "...my little gírl" oä dazu schreiben.

ist ein junge, aber danke :D

1