Typisches Hörbeispiel für Rhythm and Blues und Blues!

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

blues = robert johnson "ramblin´ on my mind" oder "sweet home chicago"

rhythem and blues = pretty things "Rainin`in my heart" oder "roadrunner"

rock´n´ roll = pretty things "the beat goes on" oder "l.s.d."

Rock 'n' Roll: Chuck Berry ~ Johnny B. Goode

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QUuE_WaTZGY

 

Blues: Muddy Waters ~ Mannish Boy

/watch?v=MxwUOIlqhGA

 

Rhythm & Blues: James Brown ~ Please Please Please

/watch?v=LQdMZ1qrn6k

 

Allesamt großartig! ;)