PS4 Seriennummer auf dem Karton?

Nummer auf dem Karton  - (Technik, PS4, Einbruch)

6 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

"Serial # for Regestration" Beid dir steht es nicht, jedoch vermute ich mal, es ist die Nummer wo "POS Barcode" steht.

http://i.imgur.com/74uCCt7.jpg

Ich vermute mal, "POS" steht für "Position", sonst könnte es der Code mit dem "S" sein, für "Serial Number".

0

Aber ich habe zuvor gelesen, dass die seriennummer immer mit "MB" anfängt 

0
@YalcinAbi20

Siehst du auf dem Karton etwas mit "MB"? Nein? Das ist von Nation zu Nation unterschiedlich.

0

Ich habe was Spannendes auf Reddit gefunden!

    Go file a police report. I see that you've already done this so you are in the right direction.

    Grab your PS4 Mac address from your router. You will need this for Sony who can track down your PS4. I'll explain how later.

    Contact Sony customer support. Here's when I became a fan boy for life. After filing a police report I decided to call Sony to see what they could do. I grabbed my Mac address from my router and gave it to them so that they could flag my machine as stolen. Yes they can do this. Once they flag it as stolen and you give them the info from the police report, they should give you a case number. Now the waiting game begins.

    Contact the officer in charge of your case and provide them with the same info you gave Sony. Have the officer contact Sony with your case number and tell him to tell Sony to contact him/her the moment someone logs online with your PS4

    The next time your PS4 logs online Sony will be able to trace the location via IP address. They will log it, then send the info to the officer who will then have to go and request a warrant.

    Once the office obtains the warrant they should have full clearance to go in and retrieve the PS4 and any other stolen goods.

    Once the PS4 is retrieved you'll have to wait a week or two for it to clear as evidence and finally you will be reunited with your system.

    Rejoice!



Ist bei mir aber leider nicht :(

0
@YalcinAbi20

Versuche Morgen früh bei Sony an zu rufen, und lass dir alles Schritt für Schritt erklären, frag, wie ich meine PS4 Tracken kann, und frag alles aus! Es kann vielleicht den Supporter nerven, jedoch ist das sein Job!

0

Nich s01-6 sondern S01-0 das war der anfang fon mir

Wie meinst du das? 

0

Wo hast du dir die ps4 gekauft

Amazon, ist aber irgendwie französisch auf dem Karton 

0

Die zweite nummer am foto mit S01-6

Habe aber zuvor im Internet gelesen, dass die seriennummer immer mit "MB"  anfängt 

0

Ich hab die ps4 beim gamestop gekauft und eine garantie verlängerung
Stand
Model    Ps4 HE 500GB
Seriennummer   S01649...

0