Lustige Limericks auf englisch

5 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
  • A: What is a limerick, Mother?
  • A: "It's a form of verse", said the brother
  • B: "In which lines one and two
  • B: Rhyme with five when it's through
  • A: And three and four rhyme with each other."

z.B.

  • A flea and a fly in a flue
  • Were caught, so what could they do?
  • Said the fly, "Let us flee."
  • "Let us fly," said the flea.
  • So they flew through a flaw in the flue.

So simpel: Gib einfach bei Google "Limericks" ein, da findest du eine Unmenge von simplen und intelligenten (Edward Lear),

z.B. auf

  • There once was a young boy named Nick Who by chance was always being kicked He tried not to fight For he was smart, kind and bright So he learned how to run really quick

  • There once was a man from Nantucket who kept all his cash in a bucket. But his daughter named Nan, ran away with a man, and as for the bucket, Nan tucket.

am besten goooogln 'schreiben 'irish limericks'

ich weiss nicht ob es ein limerick ist , aber ich kenn da was :

yankee doodle went to town , riding on a pony, he stuck a feather in his hat, and called it macceroni.

haha ein klassiker aus den ersten englisch stunden meines lebens ;)

Limerick ist ein 5-Zeiler, Reimschema aabba

  • There was a young lady of Niger
  • Who smiled as she rode on a tiger;
  • They returned from the ride
  • With the lady inside,
  • And the smile on the face of the tiger. :)
0