London Dungeon Englisch Referat

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hatte auch mal Referat: The London Dungeon is a popular tourist attraction, it opened in 1974 and it uses a mixture of live actors and special effect, you can see varios tortures from the Medival Age. It showes you the horrible history of Jack the Ripper, Sweeney Todd, Mary Tudor-also called Bloody Mary or Killer Queen. Their is also a mirror maze and you can see also the great plague of London. About Jack the Ripper: Set in Victorian London, an actor talks about the first three murders before leading visitors to a room where a short film mentions the next two. A third room then shows an autopsy, and various possible ideas for the identity of 'Jack' are mentioned. As it is suggested that whoever it is, he is in Hell, a gas jet shoots out, warming the faces of visitors. Visitors are then led to a scene of a pub, ten years after the last murder. At the end of a talk, 'Jack' suddenly appears with a knife.

und der rest?

0
@ositos8799

das kann doch nicht alles sein was das betrift!!! da muss es doch mehr geben also echt gib dir mehr mühe!!! oder auch nicht !!! du bist bestimt foll cool!!!! yeah

0

London Dungeon Die grausigste Horrorattraktion der Welt Direkt am Themseufer in der legendären County Hall hat der London Dungeon seine dunklen Pforten für die Besucher geöffnet. Bestaunen Sie 1000 Jahre Geschichte mit 18 verschiedenen Shows, über 20 professionellen Darstellern und zwei Rides.

Das Gruselkabinett an der Themse Alles, was Sie hier sehen, ist tatsächlich geschehen - und wir haben Ihnen keines der schaurigen Details erspart. Noch ein kleiner Tipp: Halten Sie in den dunklen Katakomben des Kerkers Ihre fünf Sinne beisammen. Denn die "Ausstellungsstücke" haben die beunruhigende Angewohnheit, urplötzlich lebendig zu werden!

Die Attraktionen: Kürzlich suchte man im London Dungeon nach der talentiertesten Ratte der Nation - und wurde fündig. Robson setzte sich gegen seine vierbeinigen Mitstreiter durch und ist nun der Star der Show „Rat Walke“, die im London Dungeon zu sehen ist. Robson ist die Hauptperson des Stückes, das die oftmals falsch interpretierte Rolle der Ratten in einem der tragischsten Vorfälle Europas -der Pest- darstellt und spielt sich neben seinen 49 haarigen Kollegen und dem Rattenfänger des Dungeons in die Herzen der Zuschauer.

Das Pesthaus Wir befinden uns im Jahre 1665 und die Pest ist auf dem Vormarsch. Seien Sie im Hause von...ach ja, Namen sind unwirklich..."Herzlich Willkommen", aber bitte - so verhalten Sie sich doch leise: Der Hausherr möchte sich in Ruhe dem erlösenden Tod hingeben, wenn ihn die Dame des Hauses doch nur ließe...

Henry´s Wrath - The Boat Ride Besuchen Sie das Ufer des Schwarzen Flusses- der Themse. Doch...es ist ein FALLE. Sie werden beschuldigt, an der Verschwörung der Anne Boleyn beteiligt zu sein! Folgen Sie ihr auf ihrem letzten Weg direkt zur Hinrichtung. Guy Fawkes - The Gunpowder Plot Betreten Sie einen rattenverseuchten Tunnel auf dem Weg zurück nach London. Gehen Sie weiter? Selbstverständlich gehen Sie weiter, denn wer hat schon einmal die ultimative Chance dabei zu sein, wenn das Parlament in die Luft gesprengt werden soll?

Sweeney Todd - der dämonische Barbier von London Brauchen Sie einen neuen Haarschnitt? Ob Sie wollen oder nicht, Sie werden ihn bekommen... im "Sweeney Todd"-Style. Sweeney Todd, der Barbier und Serienkiller Londons, der seinen Opfern die Kehle durchschnitt und deren Leichen zu Pie verarbeiten ließ. The Torturer Brauchen Sie ein gutes Stretching? Dann sind Sie beim "Folterer" genau richtig. Keine Sorge, es wird auch nicht weh tun. Wobei - der Folterknecht ist schließlich ein Handwerker und möchte daher auch seiner geregelten Arbeit erfolgreich nachgehen.

Whitechapel Labyrinth Wir befinden uns im Jahre 1888 in den nebeligen Straßen von Londons Whitechapel. Man riecht die Angst in der Luft, ein Mörder treibt sein Unwesen. Jack The Ripper Lassen Sie sich in die Nacht des 31. August 1888 zurückversetzen und durchwandern Sie die finsteren Gassen Londons auf den Spuren des ruchlosesten Massenmörders seiner Zeit.

The London Dungeon

5

Opened to the public in 1974, the London Dungeon remains one of this epicentre’s most haunting and popular attractions amongst tourists. This gory lure features different exhibitions of murders, torture methods from the Medieval Era and creepy methods used in days past, which are sure to invoke imaginations and get spectators’ hair standing up on end. In fact, the Dungeon covers approximately a millennium of the more insidious side of human history.

The London Dungeon’s success lies in its use of a mixture of media, including live actors, two exciting rides, impressive special effects, and a total of 13 shows. There is a macabre sense of humour that permeates all exhibitions, making it suitable for young and old alike. The London Dungeon is managed by Merlin Entertainments (which is also responsible for Madame Tussauds, London Eye and Lego Land, amongst a host of other tourist favourites).

The various scenes on show include:

Labyrinth of the Lost Visitors are led into crypt and left to find their way around the maze of mirrors. During their exploration, they are constantly interrupted by live actors in costume as well as the thousands of reflections of themselves in all the mirrors. Eventually, they are rescued and shown the way out.

The Great Plague and Surgery: Blood and Guts

The entance to the London Dungeon - Photo taken by C. G. P. Grey Depicting the horrors of the Bubonic Plague in London in 1665, this scene creates a feast for the senses. Offensive smells and the sounds of screams set the scene perfectly as visitors are led to the scene of the doctor performing a ‘live’ operation. Prepare to get a little sprayed!

Judgement A funny look into the courtroom system of yesteryear as visitors are sentenced to death for some terrib

Musste auch mal n Referat darüber halten dir hilt es zwar leider nicht mehr wieter aber ich schreib mal für die anderen (user oder nicht) : The London Dungeon is a creepy carbinet in London.It's under the London bridge station and it was bild in 1974.The London Dungeon tematizes the bloody history englands of the last twothousend years.,,The Crypt''is the startto the dark trip.Then there is the labyrinth of lost Souls. The third is the Great Plague,London is in panic and all londener are infect (with the pest). Actors play monsters and other creatures,and try to scare the visitors.They play Jack the Ripper,Sweeney Todd and Mary Tudor ( or Bloody Mary / Killer Queen ).

( Bemerkung : dieser Text bringt nichts den er ist nicht vollstendig ) Hatte auch mal Referat: The London Dungeon is a popular tourist attraction, it opened in 1974 and it uses a mixture of live actors and special effect, you can see varios tortures from the Medival Age. It showes you the horrible history of Jack the Ripper, Sweeney Todd, Mary Tudor-also called Bloody Mary or Killer Queen. Their is also a mirror maze and you can see also the great plague of London. About Jack the Ripper: Set in Victorian London, an actor talks about the first three murders before leading visitors to a room where a short film mentions the next two. A third room then shows an autopsy, and various possible ideas for the identity of 'Jack' are mentioned. As it is suggested that whoever it is, he is in Hell, a gas jet shoots out, warming the faces of visitors. Visitors are then led to a scene of a pub, ten years after the last murder. At the end of a talk, 'Jack' suddenly appears with a knife.