Borussia Dortmund referat

9 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Vielleicht könntest du noch anmerken, dass der BVB seit Jürgen Klopp im Amt ist auf dem Weg nach vorne ist. Die Zeiten davor lief es ja nicht so rosig, mit Jürgen Röber und Thomas Doll mussten sie ja teilweise um den Abstieg kämpfen und Platz 12 war ein riesiger Erfolg. Ich kann mich noch an die Zeit erinnern, in der es einfach nix zu gewinnen gab und man sich als BVB-Fan damit aufmuntern konnte, immerhin 2 Kraft im Revier zu sein, zwar hinter Schalke aber vor Bochum.

But okay, in English now:

On the 1th June of the year 2008, Borussia Dortmund realized the dream of many fans and present Jürgen Klopp as their new coach. Since this day the club gets more and more success from year to year, the peak were the years 2011 and 2012 in which Borussia Dortmund achieved three national titles, two wins of the Bundesliga and one win of the DFB-Pokal, with an impressively 5:2 versus Bayern Munich.

You also could say more about our stadium...

The Signal Iduna Park is one of the biggest stadiums in europe, and the largest stadium of Germany, with a capactiy of 80.645 viewers. It also is known for the great atmosphere, produced from the passionate fans of this club.

Danke für den Stern! :-)

0