Zwei Englisch Aufsatz Hilfe?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Sätze verbindet man stilistisch 'elegant':

• mit Relativpronomen, also durch die Bildung von Relativsätzen

z.B.: which = welcher, -e, -es (für Dinge, Tiere); who = welcher, -e, -es (für Personen)

• durch Participle Constructions wie z.B.:

Most children living in slums are ill. Passing the church, we saw a wedding carriage. Given an apple, the boy stopped crying. We read the recommended book. Having taken the children to school, he went on to the office. Having lived there for such a long time, they didn't want to move to another town. Having read his letter, she was very happy.

• durch Konjunktionen (conjunctions) wie z.B.:

after = nach; although = obwohl; and = und; because = weil; both .... and = sowohl als auch; but= aber; either .... or = entweder oder; even though = obwohl; however = jedoch; if = wenn, falls; in order to = um zu; neither .... nor = weder noch; nevertheless = dennoch, trotzdem; not only .... but as well/but also = nicht nur, sondern auch; or = oder; since = da ja, weil; so = deshalb; so that - so dass; that = welcher, -e, -es (für Dinge, Tiere, Personen); that's why = deshalb; though = obwohl; to = um zu; when = als; whereas = wohingegen; while = während;

Weitere finden sich unter den folgenden Links:

eslflow.com/transitionalconnectingandlinkingwords.html

english-at-home.com (dahinter müsstest du noch /grammar/linking-words/ eingeben)


Satzanfänge:

Ein guter Anfang:

Wiederhole das Thema oder einen Teil davon und vermeide so eine Themenverfehlung.

Zeitangabe:

  • In the nineteenth century,

  • For many years now,

  • Last summer,

Ortsangabe:

  • In Britain,

  • All over the world,

Person:

My friend Tony

Andere Aufsatzanfänge:

  • Once upon a time (Märchenanfang)

  • First of all,

  • With reference to

  • Perhaps you already know/perhaps you are already aware that

Nützliche Redewendungen:

  • first of all
  • firstly
  • to begin with
  • initially
  • in any case
  • certainly
  • on no condition
  • under no cirumstances
  • therefore
  • as a result of this
  • as a consequence of
  • in my opinion
  • it is my conviction that
  • as far as I am concerned
  • to my mind
  • I take the view that
  • I look at it this way
  • I take the opinion that
  • I am in two minds about
  • I doubt that
  • I am uncertain about this
  • I am doubtful whether
  • it is all the same to me
  • I do not mind whether
  • it does not concern me
  • it is none of my business
  • I have no interest in
  • on the contrary
  • contrarily
  • in opposition with
  • in contrast to
  • on the other hand
  • in comparison with
  • by way of comparison
  • we must take into account that
  • we must bear in mind that
  • we must consider that
  • I want to bring to your attention
  • I would like to draw your attention to the fact
  • Let me point out to you
  • in any case
  • whatever may happen
  • at all events
  • under no condition
  • under no circumstances
  • there is no way that
  • under the condition that
  • provided that
  • it all depends (up)on
  • however
  • on the other hand
  • furthermore
  • additionally
  • I have reached the conclusion
  • I have come to the conclusion
  • I have formed the opinion
  • last of all
  • finally
  • eventually
  • in conclusion
  • lastly
  • when all the arguments are considered
  • comparing all the advantages and disatvantages
  • comparing all the pros and cons
  • I would like to put it in fewest possible words
  • In a nutshell

Adverbien die am Satzanfang stehen können, sind z.B.:

• Firstly

• Initially

• Certainly

• Therefore

• Contrarily

• However

• Furthermore

• Moreover

• Additionally

• Finally

• Eventually

• Lastly

• Fortunately

• Perhaps

• Luckily

• Briefly

• Honestly

• Personally

• Understandably

• Obviously

• Apparently

• Of course

• Yesterday

• Sometimes

AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

0

Hi Paul

Paul that what you eat is unhealthy and this isn’t a diet. I think you should something about your eating habits. The food that you eat isn’t healthy for you. You must eat more fruits and vegetables. I take the opinion that you don’t eat usually eat Fast Food. Fast Food is harmful and the don’t have many proteins. I eat ever day fruits. The breakfast time I never eat. At lunch I eat eggs with bread and to drink water. At dinner time I eat pasta and drink sometimes cola. Your ideal meal is vegetables and water don’t drink much cola. I think you should eat fresh, tasty, healthy Food and not fattening, artificial, harmful Food.

Bye XxShiptarxX <---nicht wirklich

Ich habe den Text geschrieben könntet ihr ihn anschau und sagen wie er euch gefällt!

Hallo,

ich denke, das müsste schaffbar sein. 180 Wörter sind in etwa eine Seite (Handschrift). Hier ein paar anregungen:

  1. schreib über die diät; gehe auf das Essen ein; beschreibe es; vergleiche es mit normalem Essen; schreibe deine eigene Meinung und begründe warum du seine Gewohnheiten gut/ schlecht findest

  2. recherchiere mal ein paar essstörungen. stelle in deinem Aufsatz eine / zwei davon vor (z.B. bulemy). Wenn dir dann noch Wörter fehlen, nimm Stellung zu dem Problem

Versuche dich an diese Anhaltspunkte zu halten, und es wird nicht alzu schwierig sein, die Aufsätze zu schreiben!

Viel Glück!

PS: guck mal unter Wikipedia eating disorders oder unter: http://www.nimh.nih.gov/health/topics/eating-disorders/index.shtml Da solltest du genug Informationen zu deinem Thema finden!

Danke hast du falsch verstanden muss zwei Aufsätze schreiben. Trotzdem danke hat mir geholfen!

0

Ihr macht euch das irgendwie immer alle so schwer. Das habe ich jetzt schon ein paar Mal gelesen, die Sorge über einen Englischaufsatz. Ich kann dir nur den Tipp geben: Schreib deinen Aufsatz erst auf Deutsch vor und dann übersetzt du deinen Text. Dann musst du dir über Satzanfänge nicht den Kopf zerbrechen. Das ergibt sich dann. Ich mag die Seite dict.cc als Übersetzungshilfe.

Das 1. Thema heißt ja "Glaubst du, dass seine Ernährung gesund ist?" und dann wirst du ja anhand eures Textes sagen können, ob er sich gesund ernährt oder nicht, also schreibst, je nach dem... "I think his diet is unhealthy, because..." und dann kannst du das ja begründen.

0

Danke

0