worauf muss ich beim schreiben einer "essay" achten?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Zunächst heißt es der Essay => Einen Essay schreiben :) Genug der Klugscheißerei: Ein Essay im englischen ist nichts anderes als was bei uns Aufsatz genannt wird. Also Einleitung, Hauptteil, Schluß. In der Einleitung stellst du dein Thema vor, Hauptteil ist eben Hauptteil und beim Schluß fasst du deine Schlüsse zusammen. Ein Journalistischer Essay ist allerdings was anderes... :) Infos findest du auch hier: http://lklivingston.tripod.com/essay/

Die Zeit ist Präsens

0

Essay writing only five paragraph is important,First para introduction explain the story in our title,Body of the letter given to full information ,and conclusion this paragraph explain in two lines in our story concept .

http://www.writeversity.com

Writing may seem like a chaotic creative procedure, but eighth-grade teachers instruct students to follow a process to minimize the confusion. Students pre-write by brainstorming and planning the essay, either through a classic outline or some other graphic organizer. They then write a rough draft. Left to their own devices many eighth-graders would submit this as a finished work.

http://american-writers.org/