Harry Potter Zitate Englisch/Deutsch?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
  1. Where your treasure is, there will your heart be also.
  2. Happiness can be found, even in the darkest of times, if one only remembers to turn on the light.
  3. If you want to know what a man’s like, take a good look at how he treats his inferiors, not his equals.
  4. Curiosity is not a sin. But we should exercise caution with our curiosity
  5. To the well-organized mind, death is but the next great adventure.
  6. People find it far easier to forgive others for being wrong than being right.
  7. It does not do to dwell on dreams and forget to live.
  8. There are some things you can’t share without ending up liking each other.
  9. It is our choices that show what we truly are, far more than our abilities.
  10. There is no good or evil: only power and those too weak to seek it.
  11. The truth is a beautiful and terrible thing, and should therefore be treated with caution.

You havw dirt on your nose-hermine granger

A wrackspurt they are invisible
they float in throug your ears an make your brain go fuzzy - luna lovegood

The one who love us never really leave us - siriius black

Harry: yes
Snape: yes sir
Harry: you must not call me sir professor

But we are not stupid! We know we call gred and forge

Not my daughter, you bitch - molly weasley

Its now or never, isnt it? -ron

Nachdem Hermine Malfoy geschlagen hat: "That felt good" "Not good, brilliant!"

Und im 5. Teil: "What happens if Umbride does like that?" "Who cares? I mean, sort of exiting, isn't it, breaking the rules? "Who are you and what have you done with hermione granger?"

0