Wo ist der Unterschied zwischen Miele Staubbeuteln G/N u. F/J/M oder Swirl Staubbeutel M40 u. M50?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo DogFriend123! M40 ist beispielsweise die Typenbezeichnung eines Staubsaugerbeutels vom Hersteller Swirl. Wenn in Deinem Staubsauger zuvor also ein Swirl M40 drin war, passen auch Beutel von anderen Herstellern, mit ganz anderen Bezeichnungen. Siehe: http://www.saugmax.de/index.php?herstellerid=10&manufacturersid=114&mfn=M+40&mflisttopid=1710054 Viel Erfolg und ein sonniges Wochenende!

MEINE Frage ist aber, ich habe Jetzt M50 Staubbeutel gekauft, aber habe vorher immer M40 verwendet. Kann ich jetzt auch einmal die M50 verwenden? Ausprobieren möchte ichs nicht, dann kann ich die Pckg.. noch zurückgeben.

0
@DogFriend123

Hallo DogFriend123, der M40 und M50 haben die selbe Deckscheibe, sollten also passen. Der Beutel ist allerdings unterschiedlich groß. Schau mal ob der M50 bei Dir im Staubsauger genügend Platz findet. Bei Fragen, einfach kurz kostenfrei durchrufen: 0800 9944100

0

"Miele offers four different sizes of vacuum bags in the market, including GN, FJM, U, and KK. To make it easier to identify which type of bag is suitable for your vacuum, Miele color-coded them for convenience.

When it comes to Miele canister vacuums, they can use either FJM (Red tab) or GN dustbags (Blue tab). 

For Miele upright vacuums, U dustbags are the appropriate choice, while KK bags are compatible with Miele upright/stick vacuums.

It's common to become confused when searching for Miele canister vacuum bags, particularly with the GN (Blue tab) and FJM bags (Red tab), which are quite similar. The only distinguishing feature between these bags is their size and tab colour.

Miele GN vacuum bags are designed for larger canister vacuums like the Classic C1 and Complete C2 & C3 Series, and have a capacity of 4.76 quarts.

In contrast, Miele FJM vacuum bags are smaller and have a 3.7 quart capacity. These bags are intended for smaller canister vacuums like the Complete C1, Compact C1, and C2 Series.

Despite their size differences, all of these bags have the same fitting. So, if you mistakenly purchase the wrong ones, the only variation will be how much dust and debris each bag can hold."

Source: https://www.yourspares.co.uk/advice/which-miele-vacuum-bag-do-i-need.aspx

Woher ich das weiß:Recherche