wisst ihr wie dieses lied heißt?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Ich galube du meinst den cha cha slide... der ist von irgendwas mit caspas oder casper. Gib es mal bei youtube ein.Da gibt es ganz viele Versionen davon.Darauf haben wir vor ca 4 - 5 Jahren in der Disco getanzt.War echt lustig. Hoffe das ist was du meinst.

Ganz allgemein heißt diese Art zu Tanzen:
Square Dance.
Google mal.

Hallo,

es ist der Hokey Pokey Song:

You put your right foot in, You put your right foot out; You put your right foot in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your left foot in, You put your left foot out; You put your left foot in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your right hand in, You put your right hand out; You put your right hand in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your left hand in, You put your left hand out; You put your left hand in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your right side in, You put your right side out; You put your right side in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your left side in, You put your left side out; You put your left side in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your nose in, You put your nose out; You put your nose in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your backside in, You put your backside out; You put your backside in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your head in, You put your head out; You put your head in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about!

You put your whole self in, You put your whole self out; You put your whole self in, And you shake it all about. You do the Hokey-Pokey, And you turn yourself around. That's what it's all about

Viel Spaß beim Singen und Tanzen!

:-) AstridDerPu

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UDmCSvqhhoI