Tiergedicht auf Englisch?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Meine Vorschläge:

The Furry Home

If I were a Mouse,
And wanted a house,
I think I would choose,
My new red shoes.

Furry edges, Fur inside,
What a lovely place to hide,
I would not travel,
I would not roam,
Just sit in
My furry home.

(preschoolteachings.blogspot.de/2013/09/poem-on-mouse-furry-home-rhyme-on-mouse.html)

I have a kitty cat named Puff.
He's round and soft as a ball of fluff.
Each day he laps up all his milk.
And his fur is soft as silk.
When he's happy you will know,
For his fluffy tail swings to and fro.

A kitten is hiding under a chair
I looked and looked for her everywhere
Under the table and under the bed
I looked around the corner, and when I said,
Come here kitty kitty, there's milk for you
Kitty came running: meow, meow, meow!

Where, oh where has my little dog gone?
Oh, where oh where can he be?
Oh his tail is short and his ears are long,
Oh, where oh where can he be?

My little dog always waggles his tail
Whenever he wants his food.
And if the tail was stronger than him,
Well, the tail would waggle the dog.

Ten little dogs went out one day-
(10 fingers)
To dig in the dirt and play, play, play.
(Pretend to dig like a dog with both hands)
Five were spotted, and five were not,
(Hold up one hand at a time)
And at dinner time they ate a lot!

(kidsparkz.com/preschoolsingspets.html#.U2-PIijn3Qo)

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Du musst selber schauen, ob hier etwas dabei ist, was einfach genug ist: