Kennt jemand einen Englischen Song über eine Stadt?

14 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

First We Take Manhattan Songtext

Lade Songtext von http://lyrics.wikia.com/JoeCocker:FirstWeTakeManhattan

(Leonard Cohen)

They Sentanced Me To Twenty Years Of Boredom For Trying To Change The System From Within I'm Coming Now I'm Coming To Reward Them

First We Take Manhattan Then We Take Berlin

I'm Guided By A Signal In The Heavens I'm Guided By The Birthmark On My Skin I'm Guided By The Beauty Of Our Weapons

First We Take Manhattan Then We Take Berlin

I'd Really Like To Live Beside You Baby I Love Your Body And Your Spirit And Your Clothes But You See That Line That's Moving Through The Station

I Told You I Told You I Told You I Was One Of Those

I Don't Like Your Fashion Business Mister I Don't Like Those Drugs That Keep You Thin I Don't Like What Happened To My Sister

First We Take Manhattan Then We Take Berlin

auch klasse^^

0

Genau das Richtige :) Vielen dank! Seeehr Hilfreich ;)

0

Ralph McTell: Streets of London

Streets of Philadelphia von Bruce Springsteen,