Global Warming comment

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Deinen Comment finde ich sehr gut, englisch und inhaltlich. Musst Du dafür auch Quellenangaben angeben oder kommt es bei dieser Übung nicht darauf an? Zum Schluss hin hast Du ein paar Kleinigkeiten, die man besser formulieren könnte, aber das muss nicht sein. Ich wünschte, ich würde öfters mal solche reports wie Deinen zu lesen bekommen...

so die fortsetzung =)

To date there has only been an increase of 0.8 degrees Celsius measured since 1850. In addition to that it is completely natural that the climate changes. For the past 200 years we have been living in a warming phase, from 1500-1800 we lived in a mini ice age. The scientists are also concerned about the shifting of the seasons, it has been observed that the birds have begun to migrate two weeks earlier. This is only the case in certain areas. The scientists also believe that the glaciers melt periodically, and it is only through satellite pictures that we notice it more now.

Should we really be overly concerned with all these different views? In my opinion, we are not at fault for the climate changes. We should not ignore our environment though. It does not hurt to separate our trash or to leave the car parked sometimes, which would help our figures. We only have this one planet and should handle it with respect. We do not to let ourselves be panicked because there are enough facts to show that we are not at fault for the global warming. We should be more concerned with atomic weapons, that we have already tested, and the damage that they cause. In my opinion, we will destroy our planet earlier that way than if we use our car to go to the store for bread.