Englischer Text (20 Sätze über Weinachten)

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Auf die Schnelle:

Our christmas preparation begins early in december.

The first thin is kein Komma that we buy the christmas tree.

Then we decorate the tree and wait for the 24.

On the 24.

december I celebrate with my family hier fehlt etwas the evening.

We start with celebrate

at the afternoon.

Then at six we eat dinner.

Later my mother tells a christmas history and we give us our gifts.

Then we test the gifts and speak about the live and other things.

On the 25. december I celebrate christmas with my relations.

On this dayKomma my family goes to the brother of my mother.

This is our family tradition and we all like the house and the food kein Komma we eat there.

We don’t give us gifts on this day kein Komma because we don’t need it.

But often (Stellung) they give me something.

After we eat we sing songs together.

I really like this.

Late at night we go home and go to sleep.

So this was, what we do at x-mas.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Du solltest mit den Satzanfängen variieren (Then, Then, Then).

Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.eu,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

:-) AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0
  1. Ich glaube, dass hier ein Fehler ist: The first thin? was soll das sein