englische Übersetzung Biss zum Morgengrauen

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Die ganze Passage aus dem Buch:

"And so the lion fell in love with the lamb...," he murmured. I looked away, hiding my eyes as I thrilled to the word. "What a stupid lamb," I sighed. "What a sick, masochistic lion." He stared into the shadowy forest for a long moment, and I wondered where his thoughts had taken him.

"And so the lion fell in love with the lamb "What a stupid lamb "What a sick, masochistic lion" So stehts da!