Englische Liebessprüche kennt ihr welche?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

If not you, then who? If not now, then when?

The little Things ? The little Moments ? - They aren't little.

I love your voice and I love your smile (and I think about you way too much).

I'm still hoping it's you and me in the end.

Oh no. Don't smile. I stop breathing when you smile.

The little Things mean the most.

'His lips.

His smile.

His hair.

His smell.

His style.

His character.

Him.'

Love is like a Piece of Gold, hard to find and hard to hold.

We should love not fall in love because everything that falls gets broken.

Love is not about how much you say 'I love you', but how much you can prove that it's true.

Love is when you don't want to sleep..because reality is better than a dream.

Give your smile to everyone, but give your love to only one.

You don't Need someone to complete you. You only Need someone who acceot yoou  completely.

Don't let your happiness depend on something you may lose.

LG LoveIsMyLife.:)

 

Also mein Status ist im Moment: "Sometimes home isn't 4 walls, it's 2 eyes and a heartbeat."

Also Auf Deutsch:

Dich liebt der (Dein Name),
Es meckert die Geiß,
Es dampft die Socke,
Ich liebe dich heiß.

Das würde als witziger Liebesspruch gehen.