Weiß jemand einen Spruch übers Turnen, das aussagt das man Turnen über alles liebt

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

*You see how hard she trains, what she had to do, what she had to go through so you know what it takes to be the Olympic Champion*

 Nastia about Carly Patterson

 

It's not just a sport ...

 

I ♥ GYMNASTICS

♥ its being able to do things most people can only dream of doing 
♥ its being with your team more than anyone else 
♥ its being able to remember every routine you've ever done 
♥ its never having any time to do anything else 
♥ its ripped and blistered hands and feet 
♥ its always being sore... but never contemplating a night off 
♥ its not being able to understand how some people can't touch their toes 
♥ its using chalk more than soap 
♥ its never using the words "can't" or "impossible" 
♥ its owning more leos and warm ups than actual clothes 
♥ its knowing you work ten times harder than any other sport 
♥ its that shaky, weak feeling you get after finally sticking that one landing 

It's not just a sport ...

 

*IT'S A WAY OF LIFE* 

 

GYMNASTICS

ES IST ...

DER SCHMERZDIE LIEBEDIE FREUDE & DAS LACHEN


 

Für einen kleinen Turner

ist sein Trainer der Mensch...

♥der vielleicht das Schwerste von ihm fordert

♥der ihn vielleicht am Häufigsten an seine Grenzen bringt

♥der vielleicht am Unermüdlichsten Perfektionismus verlangt

♥der vielleicht die höchste Disziplin

& & &

vielleicht die stärkste Konzentration von ihm erwartet!

 

Für einen kleinen Turner

 

ist sein Trainer der Mensch...

♥der immer an seiner Seite ist

♥der ihn hält-auffängt-stützt

♥der ihm Kraft gibt und Aufmerksamkeit schenkt

♥der ihm unermüdlich Jahre seines Wissens vermittelt

♥der in Augen lesen kann

♥der mit Blicken leben lässt

♥der alles für ihn tut

& & &

für diesen einen Moment den Moment

jedes noch so kleinen Erfolges

der nur durch ihn möglich ist!