Andere Wörter für ,,is about'' oder ,,deals with''?

2 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
* The text (der Text) …
      o … explains (erklärt, erläutert)
      o … mentions that (nennt, erwähnt)
      o … deals with (bezieht sich auf, handelt von)
      o … describes (beschreibt)
      o … provides (stellt da)
* The author (der Autor) …
      o … tells us about (erzählt von)
      o … assumes (geht davon aus, nimmt an)
      o … provides information about (bietet Informationen zu)
* In the text (im Text) …
      o … we can read (können wir lesen)
      o … it says that (wird gesagt, dass)

In the story is written that... (In der Geschichte steht, dass..)

The text talks about.. (Der Text spricht über..)

According to the text (Gem. dem Text..)

Summary + Characterisation, korrektur, dringend?

Summery's: The shortstory ‚Patricia’ written by Fraser Sutherland deals with two friends, where the boy has a crush on the girl, but never told it, until a spring dance in their school comes. He forces himself to ask her, to go with her to the dance and does it, but she declines his question and at the end, both go not to the dance and go different ways too.

oder ..

The shortstory ‘Patricia’ written by Fraser Sutherland deals with two friends, where the boy has a crush on the girl, but never told it. In their school there goes a spring dance and the boy forces himself to ask her, to go with her to the dance, does it, but she just diclines his question and at the end, both of them, go not to the dance and go different ways too