Frage von Dasch3r, 56

Also, ich wollte mal fragen wo man so anfangen muss zu gucken um die Anfänge von WWE zu sehen und wo ich dies sehen kann?

Eine Möglichkeit wäre WWE Network, aber ich weiß nicht ob es dort wirklich alle Episoden gibt. Zum Beispiel auch alle von Raw zu den Monday Night Wars Zeiten und auch schon davor. Undertakers Debut war ja 1990. Wo müsste man dann anfangen um zu verstehen wer der alles an Matches beteiligt ist etc.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von KrizKey, Community-Experte für WWE & Wrestling, 20

Das WWE Network hat tatsächlich alle Episoden. Kein kostenloser Stream dieser Welt verfügt über diese Vielfalt.

Kommentar von Dasch3r ,

Auch alles was vor der ersten Raw Episode von 1993 war?

Kommentar von Dasch3r ,

Und Monday Night Nitro gibts da auch? Also aufm Network.

Kommentar von KrizKey ,

Das WWE Network verfügt über folgende Inhalte:

Wrestling events

- All WWE pay-per-view events (currently 12) broadcast live.

- WWE Network exclusive events broadcast live. - WWE NXT

- Airs weekly on Wednesdays, including periodic special live episodes.

- WWE Superstars

- Airs weekly on Fridays.

- Pre-shows for

Raw

and all WWE pay-per-views.

- WWE Main Event

- Weekly added episodes with three weeks of delay.

- Cruiserweight Classic

- Thirty-two of the greatest Cruiserweights in the world battle it out to see who the best in the world is.

Documentaries

- WWE Original Specials

- Documentaries on WWE personnel and events exclusive to the WWE Network.

- WWE Beyond the Ring

- Documentary portions of previously-released WWE DVDs featuring various performers, organizations, and storylines.

- WWE 24

- A show that goes behind the scenes of WWE events and Superstars.

- Breaking Ground

- A special look at the WWE Performance Center and what it takes to become a WWE Superstar.

- WWE Vintage

- A show that showcases action from the extensive WWE video library, usually centered with a theme about a particular wrestler, major event (including WrestleMania), division, etc.

Current shows

- The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness

A comedy series and variety show starring Edge and Christian.

- First Look

- A first look at upcoming WWE Home Video releases.

- Legends with JBL

- An interview show hosted by John Bradshaw Layfield featuring WWE Legends.

- Stone Cold Podcast

- Interview series hosted by Stone Cold Steve Austin.

- This Week in WWE

- A weekly 30-minute recap of the past week's WWE action, narrated by Scott Stanford.

- Ride Along

- A show following WWE Superstars and Divas as they drive city to city.

- Live! with Chris Jericho

- Interview series hosted by Chris Jericho.

- WWE Breaking News

- Breaking news from WWE.

- WWE Unfiltered

- Interview show hosted by Renee Young. Topics discussed include WWE Superstars' wrestling careers and stories, music, and movies.

- WWE Culture Shock

- Corey Graves reveals a variety of unique venues, customs, music, food, and people as WWE’s tour travels around the world.

- Table For 3

- Three WWE personalities share stories over dinner.

- Swerved

- A hidden camera prank show featuring WWE Superstars.

- Camp WWE

- A TV-MA animated short-form comedy series with Seth Green.

Repeat/archival programming

In addition to previous editions of the original programs listed above:

- Virtually every WWE, WCW and ECW pay-per-view event ever produced is available for on-demand streaming.

- Select episodes of

World Class Championship Wrestling

- Select episodes of

ECW Hardcore TV

from 1993-1994 and every episode from 1995-2000

- Every episode of

ECW on TNN

- Every episode of

WCW Clash of the Champions

- Every episode of

WCW Monday Nitro

- Every episode of

Saturday Night's Main Event

- Every episode of Seasons 1-5 of Total Divas.

- Select WWE Classics on Demand programming.

- Select episodes of

Tuesday Night Titans

from 1984-1985

- Select episode of

WWE Tribute to the Troops

- Select episodes of

WWF Prime Time Wrestling

from 1986-1987

- Every episode of

WWE Tough Enough

- Every

WWE Hall of Fame

induction ceremony

- Every episode of

Raw

from 1993-2005 and from 2012-Present and select episodes from 2006-2011

- Every episode of

SmackDown

from 1999-2003 and 2012-present, select episodes from 2004-2011

- Every episode of

NWA World Championship Wrestling Saturday Edition

from November 2, 1985 to September 26, 1987

- Select episodes of

Smoky Mountain Wrestling

from 1994

- Select episodes of

Mid-South Wrestling

from 1982-1986

- Select episodes of

AWA Championship Wrestling

from 1986-1988

- Select episodes of

Global Wrestling Federation

from 1990-1992

Ich finde das eine ziemlich gute Auswahl :)

Antwort
von eversoul, 36

Watchwrestling.uno

Da gibts alle!!

Kommentar von Dasch3r ,

Wenn WWE für dich 2015 anfängt schon.

Kommentar von KevinOwens ,

Ne aufm Network gibs echt alles, glaubs mir. Kannst dir den monday night war angucken! Wirklich alles!

Kommentar von Dasch3r ,

Also, ich hab mal geguckt. Die erste Raw Ausagbe war ja 1993. Davor gab es aber ja auch noch was. Was war das und kannt ich das auch aufm WWE Network sehen? Schon mal vielen dank für dein Hilfe!

Kommentar von SantiGalvez ,

Auf Youtube kannst du dir alte Wrestling-Veranstaltungen angucken. Aber auch wirklich nur alte Veranstaltungen in einer schlechten Qualität.