Wie heißt das Lied bei How I Met Your Mother - Barneys Mix.

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet
  • The tracklist for Barney's "Get Psyched" mix is:

1) YOU GIVE LOVE A BAD NAME - Jon Bon Jovi

2) THE HUMPTY DANCE - Digital Underground

3) COME SAIL AWAY - Styx

4) DON'T STOP BELIEVIN' - Journey

5) THE TRANSFORMERS THEME SONG - O. Prime

6) YOU'RE THE BEST AROUND - Joe Esposito

7) HIGH ENOUGH - Damn Yankees

8) JESSIE'S GIRL - Rick Springfield

9) ROCK YOU LIKE A HURRICANE - The Scorpions

10) HIP HOP HOORAY - Naughty by Nature

11) CHANGE OF HEART - Tom Petty

12) RUN AWAY - Slade

If you zoom in on the CD case in the limo you can see that the list is different.

  • The tracklist as written on the CD case:

1) I WANNA ROCK - Twisted Sister

2) YOU GIVE LOVE A BAD NAME - BJ (Bon Jovi)

3) LICK IT UP - Kiss

4) PARADISE CITY - GNR (Guns N' Roses)

5) DANCING WITH MYSELF- Billy Idol

6) ROCK YOU LIKE A HURRICANE - Scorpy (The Scorpions)

7) PANAMA - Van Halen

8) TALK DIRTY TO ME - Poison

9) THUNDERSTRUCK - AC/DC

10) DR. FEELGOOD - Crue (Mötley Crüe)

11) ROUND AND ROUND - Ratt

Das sind alle songs ;D

Grievous  08.06.2011, 21:20

Danke für den Stern :*

0

Bon Jovi - Give love a bad name