Frage von Ceyla61, 163

Sherlock Holmes referat englisch?

hey, ich soll ein referat auf englisch halten, über sherlock holmes, ich hab keine ahnung was da rein muss, es wär lieb wenn ihr mir hefen würdet

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von wilees, 105

Eine Statue vor Madame Thussauds

Sherlock Holmes Statue - Sherlock Holmes Museum

www.sherlock-holmes.co.uk/news/statue.html

The Statue of Sherlock Holmes - London, UK - YouTube

▶ 0:41

221b Baker ST London NW1 is known the world over as the home of the

famous Sherlock Homes. Created by Arthur Conan Doyle in 1887. The

Sherlock Homes Museum is located here. For the curious and addicted fan a

visit is a must. If you go by tube the underground station has been

tiled out in Sherlock silhouettes and a statue stands outside as you

leave.(Good for photo's). To the left as you come out is the famous

Madam Tussauds but turn right walk 2 minutes and turn right into Baker

St. 221b is located 3 mins down the road on your left. Stand outside

(more Photo's). You enter via Mrs Hudsons. The staff were polite and

there was no restrictions on time and photo's. The house and rooms are

just as the books and films portray and brings it all to life. With

added character from the story's and plenty of souvenirs you shouldn't

leave disappointed. Not suitable for young children, wheelchairs, people

with walking difficulties due to narrow stairs as was the build of the

day

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle and Sherlock Holmes' London ...

www.freetoursbyfoot.com/sir-arthur-conan-doyle-s...

Bei Wikipedia gibt `s auch Lesenswertes.

Antwort
von SherlockBaker, 127

Ok es gibt so viel über Sherlock Holmes, Doktor Watson und ihre ganzen Fälle zu wissen,... weißt du was, schau einfach die bbc Serie Sherlock + die beiden Filme von Robert d. jr. und Merk dir das er 1.83m groß ist, sonst darfst du alle Fälle durchlesen, vlt kannst du auch einfach auf Google nach einer Liste vom 1. bis zum letzten Buch suchen und darüber noch was sagen, sonst kannst du nicht viel in kurzer Zeit tun,...

Antwort
von AstridDerPu, 97

Hallo,

orientiere dich am (Inhaltsverzeichnis des) entsprechenden Wikipedia-Eintrages.

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von Johanna2903, 87

Hey!

Geh doch mal in google und google mal "Sherlock Holmes"und schau mal was so kommt am besten schau in Wikipedia da sind immer super Texte..

Viel Glück beim Referat und Liebe Grüße 

Johanna ; )