Frage von Jehehezsr, 69

Melanchonische Rock/Metal Songs?

Ich suche Lieder ähnlich wie

Billiy Talent - Surrender

Ektomorf - Lost and destroyed,

Millencolin- Saved By Hell & The Ballad,

Limp Bizkit - Behind Blue Eyes.

=)

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von dermitdemball, 33

HERE WITHOUT YOU - 3 DOORS DOWN

A hundred days have made me older
Since the last time that I saw your pretty face
A thousand lies have made me colder
And I don't think I can look at this the same
But all the miles that separate
They disappear now when I'm dreaming of your face

I'm here without you baby
But you're still on my lonely mind
I think about you baby
And I dream about you all the time
I'm here without you baby
And you're still with me in my dreams
And tonight it's only you and me yeah

The miles just keep rollin'
As the people leave their way to say hello
I've heard this life is overrated
But I hope that it gets better as we go oh yeah

I'm here without you baby
But you're still on my lonely mind
I think about you baby
And I dream about you all the time
I'm here without you baby
But you're still with me in my dreams
And tonight girl it's only you and me

Everything I know
And anywhere I go
It gets hard but it won't take away my love
And when the last one falls
When it's all said and done
It gets hard but it won't take away my love whoa oh oh

I'm here without you baby
But you're still on my lonely mind
I think about you baby
And I dream about you all the time

I'm here without you baby
But you're still with me in my dreams
And tonight girl it's only you and me yeah oh yeah
Oh oh

Kommentar von Jehehezsr ,

Ohja, das passt perfekt in die Playlist! :) Danke!

Expertenantwort
von Junkyarder, Community-Experte für Musik, 17
  • Breaking Benjamin - Diary of Jane

  • One Less Reason - Uneasy
  • Plan Three - Brush it off
  • Pearl Jam - Sirens
  • Takida - Curly Sue
  • Atlas Losing Grip - Unrest
  • Thornley - Make believe
  • Surrender the Fall - Somekind of Perfect
  • Less Than Jake - the Rest of my Life
  • CKY - Close yet Far
  • Rust - Ordinary World

Antwort
von chrissi396, 50

Woe its me - Family First

Ashes Remain - End of me

Five Finger Death Punch - I Apologize

The Amity Affliction - Shine on, Forest Fire, Dont Lean on me, Life Underground, Lost & Fading, Weight Down 

The Amity Afflicition screamen zwar ihre Parts singen aber die Hooks was echt gut und melodisch klingt

Antwort
von EmperorWilhelm, 48

Versuchs mal mit "Where Death seems to dwell" von Amon Amarth!

Antwort
von 19hundert9, 21

Anti Flag - 1 Trillion Dollars
Callejon - Krankheit Mensch

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 17

CANCER - MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE

I DON´T LOVE YOU - MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE

Well, when you go
So never think I'll make you try to stay
And maybe when you get back
I'll be off to find another way

And after all this time that you still owe
You're still the good-for-nothing I don't know
So take your gloves and get out
Better get out
While you can

When you go
Would you even turn to say
I don't love you
Like I did
Yesterday

Sometimes I cry so hard from pleading
So sick and sad of all the needless beating
But baby when they knock you down and out
It's where you oughta stay

And after all the blood that you still owe
Another dollar's just another blow
So fix your eyes and get up
Better get up
While you can
Whoa, whooa

When you go
Would you even turn to say
I don't love you
Like I did
Yesterday

Well come on, come on

When you go
Would you have the guts to say
I don't love you
Like I loved you yesterday, hey, hey

I don't love you
Like I loved you yesterday, hey, hey

I don't love you
Like I loved you yesterday

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 7

COME BACK HOME - PETE YORN

Come back home for another year
And find yourself in the thick of it
Come back home for another year
I always thought that you could handle this

And you know you're hard enough
And you find you're strong enough
And you feel you're strong enough

Come back home for another year
And ask yourself if you could handle this
Say my name before you disappear
I always thought that you could handle this

And you know you're hard enough
And you find you're strong enough
And you feel you're strong enough

In your life, you can talk about it
Oh in your life, you can live without
Can live without

And you know you're hard enough
And you find you're strong enough
Oh yeah you'll find you're hard enough
Oh yeah you'll find you're strong enough

Come back home
Yeah, come back home.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WATCH OVER YOU - ALTER BRIDGE

Leaves are on the ground
Fall has come
Blue skies turning grey
Like my love
I tried to carry you
And make you whole
But it was never enough
I must go
And who is gonna save you
When I'm gone
And who'll watch over you
When I'm gone
You say you cared for me
But hide it well
How can you love
Someone not yourself
And who is gonna save you
When I'm gone
And who'll watch over you
When I'm gone
And when I'm gone
Who'll break your fall
Who will you blame?
I can't go on and
Let you lose it all
More than I can take
Who'll ease your pain?
Ease your pain
And who is gonna save
You when I'm gone
And who watch over you
And who will give you strength
When you're not strong
Who'll watch over you
When I'm gone away?
Snow is on the ground
Winter's come
You long to hear my voice
But I'm long gone

Expertenantwort
von Vando, Community-Experte für Metal, 26

Hammerfall - Always Will Be, Never Ever

Manowar - Master of the Wind, Hymn of the Immortal Warrior

Antwort
von napoloni, 10

Öhm...

The Who - Behind Blue Eyes ;o)

Nirvana - Lithium

Radiohead - Karma Police

Soundgarden - Black Hole Sun

Radiohead - Creep

Antwort
von DerTypInSchwarz, 19

Judas Priest - Beginning of the End