Frage von mgalex1, 37

Kann mir wer bei Englisch helfen?

Ich muss so einen Reim machen mit not allowed und am Ende so einen Satz. Beispiel: I'm not allowed to shoot the moon. I'm not allowed to sell my spoon. I'm not allowed to hunt for bears. I'm not allowed to paint my chairs. I'm not allowed to sink my boat. I'm not allowed to ride my goat- that's why I'm leaving my sweet home to live in the garden as a gnome.

Hoffe mir kann einer helfen.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von heide2012, 17

I'm not allowed to sing a song.

I'm not allowed to become strong.

I'm not allowed to climb up a tower..

I'm not allowed to have some power.

I'm not allowed to get a tattoo.

I'm not allowed to lose my shoe.

I'm not allowed to be a fool.

I'm not allowed to break a rule.

That's why I want to be a grown-up

and have a house any my own cup.

Kommentar von mgalex1 ,

Danke, kriegst später den Stern :)

Antwort
von Pfiati, 3

I'm not allowed to be made of chrome,

I'm not allowed to return to loam.

This is why I leave my sweet home,

to live somewhere as a garden gnome.