Frage von Chocolatekid, 51

Was genau bedeutet es, wenn jemand "illuminati confirmed"?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Shiftclick, 36

Es ist ein Scherz. Da es seit 200 Jahren keine Illuminaten mehr gibt, hat es keine tiefere Bewandtnis.

  • The Bavarian Illuminati were a religious organization based on scientology, active around the 18th century. Their symbol was a triangle with an eye in the center. The group has long since been destroyed, but conspiracy theories about its involvement in the modern world continue to thrive.
  • On the internet, "Illuminati Confirmed" is a joke used either to blame unusual occurrences on the Illuminati, or to joke about the existence of the Illuminati based on triangle shapes found in everyday life.

http://de.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=illuminati%20confirmed

Kommentar von LinkE19 ,

Natürlich gibt es Illuminati noch …

Antwort
von EZZZAH, 42

dass dahinter ne Verschwörung der Illuminaten steckt, ist n Running Gag im Internet.