Zitate aus guten songs oder büchern?

11 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

"Never let them take the light behind your eyes." - My Chemical Romance

"Losing what I never found." - Jason Walker


"The only way out of the labyrinth of suffering is to forgive." - John Green, Looking for Alaska
" The marks humans leave are too often scars." - John Green, The Fault in Our Stars

"You can love someone so much...But you can never love people as much as you can miss them." - John Green

"What is the point of being alive if you don't at least try to do something remarkable?" - John Green, An Abundance of Katherines


"What a treacherous thing to believe that a person is more than a person." - John Green, Paper Towns


"I'm not saying that everything is survivable. Just that everything except the last thing is." - John Green, Paper Towns

"The town was paper, but the memories were not." - John Green, Paper Towns

"It is so hard to leave - until you leave. And then it is the easiest goddamned thing in the world." - John Green, Paper Towns

"If I were a tree, I would have no reason to love a human." - Maggie Stiefvater, The Raven Boys (The Raven Cycle, #1)

"Sometimes your light shines so bright that it blinds people from seeing who you really are."- Shannon L. Alder

"Some people care too much. I think it's called love." - A.A. Milne, Winnie-the-Pooh (Winnie-the-Pooh, #1)

"I'm not lost for I know where I am. But however, where I am may be lost." - A.A. Milne, Winnie-the-Pooh (Winnie-the-Pooh, #1)



"Some people talk to animals. Not many listen though. That's the problem." - A.A. Milne, Winnie-the-Pooh (Winnie-the-Pooh, #1)

"Why should I be sad? I have lost someone who didn’t love me. But they lost someone who loved them.” - Unknown


“I’m lost in his eyes, but truth be told, I don’t want to find a way out.” - E. Grin


"The past can hurt. But the way I see it, you can either run from it, or learn from it." - Walt Disney Company


"The flower that blooms in adversity is the rarest and most beautiful of all." - Walt Disney Company, Mulan


"It's kind of fun to do the impossible." - Walt Disney Company

"Wenn du nichts zu erzählen hast, bedeutet das nicht letztendlich, dass du Zeit mit Dingen verschwendest die du selbst nicht für relevant hälst?" - Unbekannt

"Was würdest du tun, wenn du wüsstest, dass du morgen stirbst?" - Unbekannt

“Der Frieden auf dieser Welt wird immer ein bewaffneter Frieden sein.” - Ein Pfarrer 

“Das Leben geht immer weiter und weiter - mit dir, wenn du stark bist, und ohne dich, wenn du schwach bist.” - Cody Mcfadyen - Ausgelöscht


“Stille Wasser sind tief" - ?

“You are an ocean, stop trying to fit yourself into teacup sized people.” - molliefox, Everything Else

"You're a work of art. Not everybidy will understand you, but the ones who do will never forget you." - ?

"I am not a flower and you are not the sun, so I don't need you to keep me alive." - Unknown

"People are not snow or rain or autumleaves. They do not look pretty when they fall down." - Unknown

"Sometimes, all you can do is lie in bed, and hope to fall asleep before you fall apart." - William C. Hannan

"A: Sie war wie die Sterne.

B: Wunderschön?

A: Unerreichbar."

"There's good in all of us and I think I simply love people too much, so much that it makes me feel too fucking sad." - Kurt Cobains Suicide Note

"I just wanted you to know, that the world it is ugly, but you're beautiful to me." - My Chemical Romance

"Sing it for the boys, sing it for the girls, everytime that you lose it sing it for the world." - My Chemical Romance

"And if you stay I would even wait all night

Or until my heart explodes. How long? 'Til we find our way in the dark and out of harm You can run away with me anytime you want." - My Chemical Romance

"Ohne Leutturm allein in nem Meer." - Casper

"Schwer dich zu verlieren, wo du dich doch selbst nie gefunden hast." - Casper

"Nur noch ehrliches Lügen unter gelogenem Lachen." - Casper

"Bin nicht der beste Mensch, aber immer da, wenn du mich brauchst." - Casper

"Ich wollte nie etwas haben, dessen Verlust ich nicht verkraften könnte." - Casper

"Alles endet, aber nie die Musik." - Casper

"Look at the stars. Look how the shine for you." - Coldplay

"Lights will guide you home and ignite your bones. And I will try to fix you. - Coldplay

UUUND SOOOO WEITER ...


Wow! Danke... das is echt cool!

0

And in the end the love you make is equal to the love you make (Beatles, the end)

The answer my friend is blowing in the wind (Bob Dylan, blowing in the wind)

Deine Gewalt ist nur ein stummer Schrei nach Liebe, deine Springerstiefel sehnen sich nach Zärtlichkeit (Die Ärzte, Schrei nach Liebe)

fuuck das is genau mein musikgeschmack alles drei

0