Zitate auf englisch mit ,,second chance''?

7 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

"You`ll never get a second chance for a first impression"

aus "the twilight saga:eclipse

Jane: The Volturi don't give second chances.

Also sowas ähnliches hast du ja schon...aber ich musste das einfach loswerden...

wah danke, noch eins aus twilight ;)) supiii

0

"We all have big changes in our lives that are more or less a second chance."

(Harrison Ford)

"America's greatest strength, and its greatest weakness, is our belief in second chances, our belief that we can always start over, that things can be made better."

(Anthony Walton)

0
@butz1510

Alles so positiv hier xD Ich dachte mehr an gründe, keine zweiten chancen zu geben, aber die sprüche sind auch gut ;))

0
@iLoveEdward

“All discarded lovers should be given a second chance, but with somebody else.” (Mae West)

.

Besser so? ;-)

.

"If the mortality rate seems high we must realize that Nature is a ruthless teacher. There are no second chances in Mother Nature's Survival Course.” (William S. Burroughs)

0

Einleitung verkürzen/Help?