Wo bekommt man den Text für das Lied:,, Money Money Money" kostenlos her?

4 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

MONEY, MONEY, MONEY SONGTEXT

I work all night I work all day to pay the bills I have to pay

ain't it sad

and still there never seems to be a single penny left for me

that's too bad

in my dreams

I have a plan

if I got me a wealthy man

I wouldn't have to work at all I'd fool around and have a ball

Money money money

must be funny

in the rich man's world

money money money

always sunny

in the rich man's world

ahaaa

all the things I could do

if I had a little money

it's a rich man's world

It's a rich man's world

a man like that is hard to find but I can't get him off my mind

ain't it sad

and if he happens to be free I bet he wouldn't fancy me

that's too bad

so I must leave

I'll have to go

to Las Vegas or Monaco

and win a fortune in a game my life would never be the same

Money money money

must be funny

in the rich man's world

money money money

always sunny

in the rich man's world

ahaaa

all the things I could do

if I had a little money

it's a rich man's world

Money money money

must be funny

in the rich man's world

money money money

always sunny

in the rich man's world

ahaaa

all the things I could do

if I had a little money

it's a rich man's world

It's a rich man's world

Das bekommst du von Google. Gib den Titel ein, dazu das Wort "Abba" und "Lyrics". Schon hast du es.

Hör zu und schreib mit...