wie schreibt man eine "discussion" in englisch?

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Das wird dir helfen:

Connectives:

to show order:

to begin with; finally; firstly, secondly, thirdly (ect.); next;

to impress your opinion:

from my point of view; in my opinion; the way I see it; to my mind; I think/I believe;

to compare and contrast things:

although; compared to..., this is...; on the one hand,... on the other hand;

to express opposite point of view:

but in my opinion; despite this/ in spite of the fact that..., I think; I, however...; in contrast to; instead of;

to refer to something or someone:

according to...; considering...;

to express or add ideas:

additionally; moreover; furthermore; admittedly,.../ I have to admit that...;

to express reason and purpose:

as...; ...because...; because of this...; consequently...; in order to...; that explains why...; that is why...; therefore...; for this reason...;

to express condition:

even if...; if...; provided that...;

to show consequences and conclusions:

all in all...; as a result...; consequently...; it follows that...;

hoffe ich konnte dir einigermaßen hilfreich sein :-)

ja das ist super, danke!:) aber ich meinte eig den einleitungssatz..:P

0
@missyy

ich wüsste leider nicht, wie ich dir dabei helfen kann, da ich nicht mal weiß, wie du das meinst.. kannst du nicht mal ein beispiel geben also nen beispielsatz? denn meiner meinung nach kann man das nicht so genau sagen, da man über alles und jeden diskutieren kann und es eben auf sowas ankommt.

0

as well - furthermore - in general - by and large - moreover - in addition - first of all - equally - since - because of - above all - for example - in fact - indeed - namely - in other words

danke!:) aber wie fängt man eine an?;)

0
@missyy

oftmals mit "well" -- "first of all" -- " for example"

es kommt auf den inhalt der diskussion an - auf den zusammenhang

0

also ich glaube ich kann dir da helfen wir haben da so ein Arbeitsblatt extra in englisch bekommen.. -> The main point of the text... / article seems to be that .. ( Die hauptaussage des textes scheint zu sein ) it is often claimed that... ( es wird oft behuaptet,dass ... ) it is often discussed whether ( es wird oft dikutiert ob... ) si the question arises whether ( Deshalb stellt sich die Frage, ob... )