Wie heisst das Originale Lied? (Pitch Perfect)

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Kann nur das hier sein:

Lulu and the Lampshades – Cups (You're Gonna Miss Me)

Send "Cups (You're Gonna Miss Me)" Ringtone to Cell

I've got my ticket for long way 'round Two bottles of whisky for the way And I sure would like some sweet company Oh, I'm leaving tomorrow, what do you say?

When I'm gone, When I'm gone You're gonna miss me when I'm gone

You're gonna miss me by my hair You're gonna miss me everywhere, oh you're gonna miss me when I'm gone

(*4 CUP)

I've got my ticket for the long way 'round The one with the prettiest view

It's got mountains it's got rivers It's got woods to give you shivers But it sure would be prettier with you

When I'm gone, When I'm gone You're gonna miss me when I'm gone

You're gonna miss me by my walk You'll miss me by my talk, You're gonna miss me when I'm gone

I got my ticket for the long way 'round These feet weren't build to stay too long And, I got out on my own But, you'll miss me when you're home

It's for you that I just sang this song When I'm gone, When I'm gone You're gonna miss me when I'm gone You're gonna miss me by my hair You're gonna miss me everywhere You're gonna miss me when I'm gone

When I'm gone, When I'm gone You're gonna miss me when I'm gone You're gonna miss me by my walk You'll miss me by my talk, oh

Lulu & Lampshades – Cups (oder so)